血清抵抗素与动脉粥样硬化性脑梗死预后的相关性

Alternative Title: Relationship between serum resistin and the prognosis of atherosclerosis cerebral infarction

Keyword: 脑梗死 抵抗素 酶联免疫吸附法

Abstract: 目的:观察脑梗死(CI)患者血清抵抗素水平动态变化;并观察血清抵抗素与空腹血糖、血脂、体重指数、血压以及神经功能缺损程度的关系。 方法:采用酶联免疫吸附法测定60例CI患者发病后24h、7d、14d血清抵抗素浓度,并与30例健康体检者做对照;CI患者发病后24h内获取年龄、血压、身高、体重、空腹血糖、血脂等相关指标;同时对CI患者发病24h内进行NIHSS评分。 结果:与对照组相比,CI组发病24h内血清抵抗素水平明显升高,差异有显著性意义(P < 0.05);发病7d时血清抵抗素水平有所降低,但仍高于健康对照组(P < 0.05);发病14d时CI组与对照组比较,血清抵抗素水平差异无统计学意义;在发病后24h内血清抵抗素与空腹血糖(FPG)、甘油三脂(TG)、体重指数(BMI)呈正相关,与高密度脂蛋白胆固醇(HDL-C)呈负相关;发病后24h内血清抵抗素浓度与NIHSS评分呈正相关。 结论:研究结果显示,急性脑梗死患者血清抵抗素水平升高,提示抵抗素参与急性脑梗死的病理生理过程。抵抗素是脑梗死的危险因素因素之一,并与脑梗死的严重程度评分呈正相关,所以抵抗素的高低可作为评价脑梗死病情严重程度指标之一。

Other Abstract: Objective Observe the dynamic change of serum resistin level in cerebral infarction patients(CI); and observe the relationship between serum resistin level and the fasting blood glucose, blood lipids, body mass index, blood pressure and the degree of neurological impairment. Methods serum resistin levels after 24h、7d and 14d of the attack were detected by enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay in 60 CI patients, and compared with 30 health examination people; age,blood pressure,height,weight,fasting blood glucose,serum lipid and score by NIHSS were obtained at the same time after 24h of the onset. Results serum resistin level in CI group elevated significantly compared with that of control group, there is statistical difference; serum resistin level declined at the 7d of the onset in CI group, but there is still statistical different, compared with that of control group; there is no statistical different between two groups at the 14d of the onset; there are positive correlation between the serum resistin level and the fasting blood glucose (FPG), triglycerides(TG), body mass index(BMI); there is negative correlation between serum resistin level and the high-density lipoprotein cholesterol(HDL-C); it is positively correlated for serum resistin level and NIHSS score at 24h of the onset. Conclusions serum resistin levels elevated in the acute stage in CI patients. Resistin participate in the pathophysiology of acute cerebral infarction process.The serum resistin level is one of the risk factors of CI and positively correlated with severity of CI. The serum resistin level can be an index for the severity of CI.