嗅鞘细胞与生物工程支架肌基膜管间组织相容性研究

Alternative Title: Primary Culture and Identification of the olfactory ensheathing cell in muscle basal lamina tissue engineering scaffolds from Adult rats

Keyword: 嗅鞘细胞 肌基膜管 复合体培养

Abstract: 1.目的:以肌基膜管为生物支架,植入纯化的嗅鞘细胞,观察携带嗅鞘细胞的肌基膜管组织工程支架中嗅鞘细胞的分化情况。 2.方法:选取同窝别24月龄SD大鼠10只,取嗅球及鼻黏膜内的嗅鞘细胞采用差速贴壁联合化学法分离、纯化嗅鞘细胞,对纯化的嗅鞘细胞进行hochest33342标记。采用化学联合物理法制备肌基膜管生物支架,将已标记的纯化嗅鞘细胞植入生物支架内在进行培养。分别在培养3、5、7、9天进行化学鉴定,观察各时间段肌基膜管生物支架中嗅鞘细胞的培养情况。 3.结果:携带经hochest33342标记不同源性的OECs植入MBL生物支架后联合培养5d在免疫荧光显微镜下见呈蓝色的OECs均匀分布于MBL内,培养7d可见MBL中OECs密度较5d增高,培养致9d时,观察MBL内OCEs密度较7d无明显变化,且两种不同源性的OECs无差异。 4.结论:从成年大鼠嗅球、鼻黏膜分离、纯化培养的嗅鞘细胞植入肌基膜管内共同培养,嗅鞘细胞在肌基膜管内培养致第7日时,嗅鞘细胞培养密度达到峰值并处于平衡期,不再随培养时间的延长而密度增高。

Other Abstract: 1. Objective:To observed the multiplication of the olfactory ensheathing cell planting in muscle basal lamina(MBL) 2. Method:Choose 10 both male and female littermate and 24 month of age SD rats to obtain the bilateral olfactory bulbs and olfactory mucosa at 1/3 nasal septum, Purify the olfactory ensheathing cells(OECs) from olfactory bulbs and olfactory mucosa according to differing rates of attachment of the various harvested cells types and arabinosylcytosin method. Forskolin and bFGF were added into the cultures. Hochest33342 marked the purification of OECs transfer in muscle MBL praper with the chemical and physical approach. To observe the 3、5、7、9 days OECs in MBL biological scaffolds cultured in vitro for chemical identification. 3. Conclusion:Blue sign Marked different source of OECs with hochest 33342 were implanted the MBL biological scaffold multi-cultured 5 day were distributed evenly in the MBL in immuno fluorescence microscope, the MBL of OECs were multi-cultured 7 days density higher than 5 days, cultivate to 9 days, observe the MBL OCEs density within the 7 days has no obvious change, and two different source of OECs no difference. 4. Discussion:From adult rat olfactory bulb, cultivate the nasal mucous membrane separation and purification of olfactory ensheathing cells implanted in muscle membrane tube joint training, training to olfactory ensheathing cells in muscle membrane tube, on the 7th of olfactory ensheathing cells density peak is in phase balance, are no longer as density increased with the extension of incubation time.