星形胶质细胞在福尔马林诱导的大鼠炎性持续性痛觉过敏中的作用

Alternative Title: Astrocyte is involved in the long-lasting inflammation hyperalgesia after subcutaneous formalin injection into the rat

Keyword: A转运系统 星形胶质细胞 炎性持续性痛 脊髓 中枢敏化 内源性大麻素 疼痛

Abstract: 目的:评价星形胶质细胞和A转运系统在福尔马林诱导的大鼠炎性持续性痛觉过敏中的作用。 方法:建立炎性持续性痛动物模型,即大鼠足底注射福尔马林。行为学检测,实验当天,使大鼠适应实验环境15-20分钟,行右后爪足底皮下注射5%的福尔马林50μl,立即将大鼠放回笼中,通过计量福尔马林注射后1小时内大鼠每5分钟舔咬注射爪的持续时间和缩腿反射次数来衡量自发性伤害性行为变化。形态学检测,应用免疫组织化学抗生物素蛋白-生物素-过氧化物酶(ABC)法,DAB显色来检测腰段脊髓背角星形胶质细胞标记物(GFAP)的表达,待所有的行为学检测结束后,处死所有的大鼠,ABC法进行GFAP染色。 结果:大鼠足底注射福尔马林,即刻引起典型的双时相伤害感受性行为,包括:大鼠舔/咬被注射爪、缩腿反射,及脊髓背角GFAP的表达增高,而这些效应可以被鞘内注射A转运系统的竞争性抑制剂所抑制,并且呈剂量依赖关系,而鞘内注射PBS的对照组对福尔马林诱导的伤害性行为和腰段脊髓背角GFAP的增高性表达无影响。 结论:星形胶质细胞和A转运系统参与福尔马林诱导的大鼠炎性持续性痛的形成,抑制A转运系统能够抑制福尔马林诱导的脊髓中枢敏化和痛觉过敏。

Other Abstract: Objective: The current study investigated the role of amino acid transport system A in central sensitization and hyperalgesia induced by intraplantar injection of formalin in rats. Methods: The rat was removed from this chamber and 5% formalin (50 μl) was administered subcutaneously (s.c.) into the right hindpaw pad. The sections were used for immunohistochemical staining of GFAP using the avidin–biotin-peroxidase (ABC) method for GFAP staining. Results:Formalin (5%, 50 μl) injected subcutaneously into the unilateral hindpaw pad induced typical biphase nociceptive behaviors, methylaminoisobutyric acid (MeAIB, 0.1, 0.3, 0.5, and 0.7 mmol), in a dose-dependent manner. Intrathecal injection of vehicle (PBS) had no effect on the formalin-induced nociceptive behaviors and increase of the GFAP. Conclusion:These findings suggest that amino acid transport system A is involved in inflammation-induced nociception, and inhibition of this transporter system results in inhibition of the central sensitization and hyperalgesia.