心力衰竭患者血浆脑钠肽水平与左室质量比值的相关性研究

Alternative Title: Correlation between plasma level of brain natriuretic peptide and the ratio of predicted left ventricular mass in patients with congestive heart failure

Keyword: 心力衰竭 充血性 利钠肽 左室质量比值

Abstract: 目的:探讨心力衰竭患者血浆脑钠肽(BNP)﹑肿瘤坏死因子-α(TNF-α)﹑内皮素(ET)的水平及与左室质量比值(%PLM)的相关性 。 方法: 用放射免疫法测定71例心力衰竭患者(CHF组,心功能Ⅱ-Ⅳ级)及30例体检正常者(对照组)血浆BNP、TNF-α和ET的水平;超声心动图测定CHF组及对照组左室质量,并根据收缩压计算左室质量预计值,左室质量比值(%PLM)=左室质量实测值/左室质量预计值。 结果: CHF组的血浆BNP、TNF-α、ET水平及%PLM显著高于对照组 (P<0.01),且BNP、TNF-α、ET水平与%PLM呈正相关,相关系数分别为r=0.79、 P<0.01, r=0.60、P<0.05, r=0.56、 P<0.05。 结论: 心力衰竭患者血浆BNP、TNF-α、ET水平明显增高,反映心室重塑的左室质量比值异常,BNP与左室质量比值相关性最好。

Other Abstract: Objective: To estimate the diagnostic value of the level of plasma brain natriuretic peptide (BNP), tumor necrosis factor (TNF-α), endothelins (ET) in patients with congestive heart failure and the relationship with the ratio of predicted left ventricular mass. Methods: plasma BNP, TNF-α, ET concentration of patients with CHF group (n=71) and of normal controls (n=30) were measured by radioimmunology assay. Left ventricular mass was measured by echocardiography. Result: The plasma BNP, TNF-α, ET concentration of patients in CHF group were significantly higher than those of normal controls (p<0.01), they also increased according to the severity of heart failure classified by NYHA classes. The plasma BNP, TNF-α, ET level in CHF group had a positive correlation with %PLM respectively (r=0.79, P<0.01; r=0.60, P<0.05; r=0.56, P<0.05). Moreover, there was a significant positive correlation between the plasma level of BNP and %PLM. Conclusion: The plasma BNP level was highly associated with the %PLM, it may be a useful biochemical parameter for evaluating the CHF.