心梗后大鼠心肌MMP-9与NF-κB的表达及卡托普利的作用

Alternative Title: Effect of captopril on expression of MMP-9 and NF-κB in rat acute myocardial infarction

Keyword: 卡托普利 MMP-9 NF-κB 心肌梗死 心室重构

Abstract: 目的:通过测定心梗后大鼠心肌组织中基质金属蛋白酶-9(matrix metalloproteinases -9,MMP-9)及核因子-κB(nuclear factor-kappa B,NF-кB)的表达,探讨心梗后心室重构过程中,NF-кB对MMP-9表达的影响,阐明MMP-9、NF-κB对心室重构的病理意义及卡托普利的作用途径。 方法:通过结扎冠状动脉左前降支(LAD),随机选择45只雄性SD大鼠建立急性心肌梗死模型作为心肌梗死组,另设假手术组(n=25)为对照。冠脉结扎后24h,心肌梗死组再随机分为卡托普利治疗组(n=19)和心梗对照组(n=18) 。此后6周, 卡托普利治疗组大鼠每日以10mg/kg卡托普利灌胃,心梗对照组和假手术组大鼠则以等量生理盐水灌胃。于6周末测定各组大鼠心/体比值,免疫组化法检测左室心尖部心肌中MMP-9与NF-κB蛋白表达。 结果:6周末左室心尖部心肌中MMP-9、NF-κB的表达及心/体比值,心梗对照组、卡托普利治疗者组均显著高于假手术组(P<0.05),而卡托普利治疗组心/体比值较心梗对照组下降(P<0.05),MMP-9、NF-κB的表达也较心梗对照组有差异(P<0.05)。 结论:MMP-9在NF-κB介导下参与心梗后心室重构,卡托普利通过抑制MMP-9与NF-κB蛋白的表达逆转心梗后心室重构。

Other Abstract: Objective:To observe the expression of MMP-9 and NF-κB during ventricular remodeling after acute myocardial infarction and investigate the effect of captopril along with ventricular remodeling. Methods:The myocardial infarction model was established on rats by ligation of coronary artery. SD male rats divided as operation group and sham group. 24 hours after the operation, they were randomly divided into Captopril group and AMI group. Captopril group with Captopril treatment 6 weeks, and others with saline. After 6 weeks the protein expressions of MMP-9 and NF-κB were examined by immunohistochemical analysis. Results:The ratio of heart weight to body weight in AMI group significantly increased. The expression of MMP-9 and NF-κB in AMI group and Captopril group significantly increased,but Captopril group is lower than AMI group. Conclusion:Expressions of MMP-9 through the way of NF-κB change significantly during ventricular remodeling after acute myocardial infarction in rats. Captopril inhibited the expression of MMP-9 and NF-κB to reverse ventricular remodeling.