限食对BDNF表达及糖脂代谢的影响

Alternative Title: Dietary restriction effect on BDNF and glucolipid

Keyword: 限食 大鼠 下丘脑 BDNF 棕色脂肪 BMP8b UCP1 白色脂肪 NF-κB GLUT4

Abstract: 目的 观察限制饮食对大鼠BDNF与棕色脂肪BMP8b表达的影响,以及在糖脂代谢中的调节作用。 方法 将20只6周龄健康SD雄性大鼠按体重随机分为2组,每组10只:①自由饮食对照(ALC)组;②饮食限制(DR)组。DR组给予自由饮食组60%的食量,每天记录撒食量及剩余食量。每周称体重,量体长。限食干预15周后,处死大鼠,计算胰岛素敏感指数(ISI);ELISA法检测血清BDNF、BMP8b水平;取下丘脑、海马组织,RT-PCR法检测BDNF表达;取肩胛间棕色脂肪组织称重,经RT-PCR检测BMP8b、UCP1的表达,。 结果 1. 实验前,两组大鼠间的体重、Lee’s指数无显著差异;限食15周后,DR组的体重、Lee’s指数都较ALC组显著下降;2. DR组睾周、肾周白色脂肪组织重量及脂肪系数较ALC组显著降低,棕色脂肪组织重量下降,棕色脂肪系数两组间组无显著差异;3. 与ALC组比较, DR组空腹血糖、血清胰岛素、甘油三酯(TG)水平下降,高密度脂蛋白(HDL)及胰岛素敏感指数显著升高。 结论 1. 限食下调大鼠下丘脑BDNF及棕色脂肪BMP8b表达,进而可能引起了棕色脂肪UCP1的表达降低;2. 限食提高大鼠胰岛素敏感性,可能与白色脂肪组织GLUT4的表达上调及白色脂肪和肝脏NF-κB表达抑制相关。

Other Abstract: Objective To observe the effects of dietary restriction on the expression of BDNF, brown adipose BMP8b in rats; as well as.the role in glucolipid. Methods Healthy six-week-old Sprague-Dawley(SD) rats (20) were randomly divided into 2 groups, each of groups consisted of 10, ①Ad libitum controlled group (group ALC), ②Dietary restrictions group (group DR). Group DR was given 60% of group ALC intake, to record given and remaining food of rats every day, the average food intake of group ALC calculated every two days and as the daily food intake of each rat of group DR after two days. Both groups were given standard diet. To measure weight and size of rats every week, which is able to calculate the Lee’s index. All rats were sacrificed at the end of 15th week after food restriction invention, Serum samples were collected before sacrifice and divided into two, one for determine the levels of serum glucose ,blood lipids, serum insulin ,and calculate insulin sensitivity index(HOMA-ISI); another for determine the levels of BDNF and BMP8b by ELISA; took the hypothalamus and hippocampus and assay the expression of BDNF by RT-PCR ,took the interscapular brown adipose tissue to weigh and detect the expression of BMP8b by RT-PCR, UCP1 was detected by ELISA and RT-PCR in brown adipose tissue ; took white adipose tissue around testis , perirenal and liver tissue to weigh , white adipose tissue was made HE slice of pathology to observe the morphological changes; the expression of NF-κB、GLUT4 were measured by RT-PCR.in white adipose tissue and liver tissue. Results 1. There were no significant difference of body-weight and the Lee’s index between two groups before experiment (p>0.05); after diet restriction for 15 weeks , body-weight and Lee’s index were decreased extremely in group DR, compared with group ALC (p<0.01); 2. The weight of white adipose tissue around testis and perirenal and adipose coefficient decreased significantly in group DR,compared with group ALC (p<0.01),the weight of brown adipose tissue decreased in group DR (p<0.05), but the brown adipose coefficient had no significant difference between two groups; 3. Compared with the group ALC, The levels of fasting glucose , serum insulin, triglyceride (TG) decreased in group DR (p<0.05, p<0.01, p<0.01), high-density lipoprotein (HDL) levels and insulin sensitivity index (HOMA -ISI) increased significantly in group DR (p<0.01); 4. Compared with the group ALC, The levels of BDNF mRNA in hypothalam...