显微内镜与开放手术治疗腰椎间盘突出症的对比研究

Alternative Title: Comparative Study of Microendosocopic Discectomy and Traditional Approaches for Lumber Disc Herniation

Keyword: 显微内镜 腰椎间盘突出 开放手术 对比研究

Abstract: 目的 对比显微内镜(Microendosocopic discectomy MED)与传统开放手术治疗椎间盘突出(Open discectomy OD)的围手术期出血量、手术时间、住院时间及并发症的发生状况。 方法 回顾性对比分析本院自2006年8月至2010年2月手术治疗的187例腰椎间盘突出症(lumber disc herniation LDH)患者。将病例分为显微内镜下治疗组(观察组,95例)和经后路切口开窗治疗组(对照组,92例),观察围手术期出血量、手术时间、住院时间及并发症的发生状况。结果采用SPSS13.0分析软件进行统计学对比分析,P<0.05,差异具有统计学意义。 结果 观察组的围手术期出血量、手术时间、住院时间长短小于对照组,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05);各种并发症的发生状况比较,差异无统计学意义(P>0.05)。 结论 显微内镜下椎间盘突出髓核摘除术具有围手术期出血量少,手术时间短,创伤小,住院时间短,费用低廉及恢复快的优点,但需要严格把握手术适应症。

Other Abstract: Objective Contrast microscope with the traditional open surgery disc perioperative blood loss,operative time,hospitalization time and the occurrence of complications. Methods Retrospective comparative analysis of our hospital from August 2006 to February 2010 of 187 cases of surgical treatment of lumbar disc herniation.The patients were divided into disc endoscopic treatment group (observation group,95 cases) and posterior incision fenestration treatment group (control group,92 cases).Observation of perioperative blood loss,operative time,hospitalization time and the occurrence of complications in the situation.The results were used SPSS13.0 analysis software to statistical comparative analysis,there was significant difference in two groups(P <0.05). Results The observation group perioperative bleeding,operative time,time of hospitalization is less than the control group,there was significant difference in two groups(P<0.05);Compare the state of various complications,there was no significant difference in two groups (P>0.05). Conclusions Microendoscopic discectomy surgery with less perioperative bleeding,shorter operative time,less trauma,short hospital stay,low-cost and faster recovery of the advantages of,However,to grasp the need for strict surgical indications.