西罗莫司对C6鼠胶质瘤细胞增殖抑制和诱导凋亡实验研究

Alternative Title: The Experiment Study on the Inhibition of Proliferation and Induction of Apoptosis by Sirolimus in Rat C6 Glioma Cells

Keyword: 西罗莫司 神经胶质瘤 细胞凋亡

Abstract: 目的 探讨西罗莫司(SRL)在体外诱导大鼠脑胶质瘤C6细胞的凋亡作用及其机制。 方法 以不同浓度的SRL( 25、50、75、100和150nmol/L)作用于体外培养的鼠胶质瘤细胞株C6,MTT法检测细胞生长抑制率;应用流式细胞仪检测培养48h时的细胞凋亡情况;Hoechst 33258荧光染色法和透射电镜观察细胞凋亡时的形态变化;FCM检测细胞线粒体跨膜电位(△¢m)变化。 结果 SRL可显著抑制C6细胞的活力;流式细胞术分析表明SRL可将C6细胞阻滞于G1期,从而抑制细胞G2/S期的转换,使细胞增殖受到限制,诱导细胞发生早期凋亡作用,且凋亡百分率呈浓度依赖性,SRL对C6细胞晚期凋亡率无影响,主要增加早期凋亡率;SRL作用C6细胞后24h,在Hoechst33258荧光染色图片上可见核浓缩及核碎裂等典型的细胞凋亡特征,在透射电镜图片上可观察到微绒毛明显减少,胞膜皱缩,细胞内出现空泡,染色质边集,但细胞膜仍保持完整,呈典型的细胞凋亡形态特征,细胞凋亡过程中线粒体跨膜电位下降。 结论 SRL能诱导C6细胞凋亡,呈剂量依赖性,主要通过将C6细胞阻滞于G1期,从而抑制细胞G2/S期的转换,使细胞增殖受到限制,诱导细胞发生早期凋亡作用,SRL诱导C6细胞凋亡的机制可能与选择性抑制mTOR信号有关。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate cell growth inhibition and apoptosis induced by sirolimus (SRL) in vitro rat glioma C6 cells and to study its mechanism. Methods To different concentrations of SRL (25,50,75,100 and 150 nmol / L) in the role of in vitro rat glioma cells C6,Cell viability was assessed by MTT assay; Application FCM 48 h when the culture of apoptosis; Hoechst 33258 staining method and projection electron microscopy apoptosis, the shape change; FCM detection mitochondrial membrane potential (△¢m) changes. Results SRL can significantly inhibit the vitality of C6 cells; Flow cytometry analysis showed that the SRL can be C6 cell block in the G1 phase, thereby inhibiting cell G2 / S phase of the conversion, so that limited cell proliferation, induce cell apoptosis occurred in the early, percentage of apoptosis and a dose-dependent manner, SRL Late on C6 cells had no effect on apoptosis rate, mainly the rate of increase in early apoptosis; SRL role of C6 cells after 24h, in Hoechst33258 picture can be seen by fluorescence staining of nuclear enrichment and nuclear fragmentation typical of characteristics of apoptosis, in the transmission electron microscope images can be observed significantly reduced microvilli, membrane shrinkage, cell vacuoles appear, chromatin margination, but intact cell membrane, showing the typical morphological characteristics of apoptosis, the process of apoptosis decreased mitochondrial transmembrane potential. Conclusion SRL can induce apoptosis in C6 cells, a dose-dependent manner, mainly through the C6 cell block in the G1 phase, thereby inhibiting cell G2 / S phase of the conversion, so that limited cell proliferation, induce cell apoptosis occurred in the early, SRL-induced C6 cell apoptosis may be related to the mechanism of selective inhibition of the mTOR signaling.