雾化吸入利多卡因对哮喘大鼠气道炎症反应作用的实验研究

Alternative Title: The experimental study on the effect of aerosolized lidocaine inhalation on airway inflammation in the lungs of asthma rats

Keyword: 利多卡因 哮喘 水通道蛋白5 热休克蛋白70 核因子kB 白细胞介素-13

Abstract: 目的: 通过观察雾化吸入利多卡因对支气管哮喘模型大鼠肺组织中水通道蛋白5(Aquaporin 5,AQP5)、热休克蛋白70(Heat shock protein 70,HSP70)、核因子kB(Nuclear factor-kappe B,NF-kB)的表达及血清中白细胞介素-13(Interleukin-13,IL-13)浓度的影响,探索利多卡因对哮喘大鼠气道炎性反应的作用。方法: Wistar大鼠32只,随机分为4组(n = 8):对照组(C组)、哮喘组(A组)、地塞米松组(D组)和利多卡因组(L组)。A组用鸡卵清蛋白辅以氢氧化铝为佐剂注射致敏,2周后雾化吸入鸡卵清蛋白诱发哮喘。D组、L组大鼠用同样方法致敏,但在激发前分别雾化吸入0.02%地塞米松和0.04%利多卡因20min。C组用生理盐水代替鸡卵清蛋白进行注射和吸入。末次雾化吸入后24小时内采集静脉血,测定血清中IL-13的浓度;取肺组织,测定湿干重比(W/D)、用免疫组化方法观察AQP5、HSP70、NF-kB的表达,光镜下观察组织病理学改变。结果: 和C组相比,A组肺组织AQP5表达降低,HSP70、NF-kB的表达上调,血清中IL-13的浓度及W/D增高(P < 0.05);和A组相比,D、L组肺组织AQP5表达增高,HSP70、NF-kB的表达下调,血清中IL-13的浓度及W/D降低(P < 0.05)。A组肺组织呈支气管壁增厚、炎性细胞浸润表现,D组、L组病理损伤程度减轻。 结论:雾化吸入利多卡因可通过增加哮喘大鼠肺组织AQP5表达、降低HSP70、NF-kB 的表达以及血清IL-13的浓度,减轻致敏原所激发的哮喘大鼠气道炎症反应。

Other Abstract: Objective:To observe the effect of aerosolized lidocaine inhalation on expression of AQP5, HSP70, NF-kB and the IL-13 concentration in lungs of asthma rats model, and to study the effect of aerosolized lidocaine inhalation on the airway inflammation.Methods:Thirty two Wistar rats were randomly assigned to four groups (n=8 each): control group (group C), asthma model group (group A), dexamethasone group (group D) and lidocaine group (group L). The rats in group A were sensitized by injection of ovalbumin (OA) together with aluminum hydroxide as adjuvants, followed by aerosolized OA challenge two weeks later. The rats in group D, L were sensitized with OA as group A, but exposed to 0.02% aerosol of dexamethasone and 0.04% aerosol of lidocaine 20 minutes respectively. In group C saline was used instead of OA. Venous blood were collected to detect IL-13 concentration in 24 hours after the last challenge; the lungs were removed for microscopic examination and determination of W/D, and the expression of AQP5, HSP70, NF-kB were studied immunohistochemically.Results: Compared with the group C, The pulmonary expression of AQP5 in group A were significantly lower, but the pulmonary expression of HSP70 and NF-kB were significantly up-regulated, and the IL-13 concentration and W/D lung weight radio were significantly higher; Compared with the group A, The pulmonary expression of AQP5 in group D and L were significantly higher, the pulmonary expression of HSP70 and NF-kB were significantly down-regulated, and the IL-13 concentration and W/D lung weight radio were significantly lower. In animals with asthma the bronchial walls were significantly thicker with inflammatory cell infiltration. Dexamethasone or lidocaine aerosolized inhalation significantly attenuated the pathologic changes induced by asthma.Conclusions:Through increasing the expression of AQP5, decreasing the expression of HSP70 and NF-kB and decreasing the IL-13 concentration,aerosolized lidocaine inhalation can reduce the airway inflammation resulting from aeroallergen challenge in the asthma model of Wistar rats.