戊四氮致痫幼鼠颞叶和海马区Cx43、P38的表达及天麻素干预研究

Alternative Title: Effect of gastrodin on expression of Cx43 and P38 in temporal lobe cortex and hippocampus of PTZ-induced epileptic immature rats

Keyword: 癫痫 戊四氮 缝隙连接蛋白43 突触体素 天麻素 颞叶 海马

Abstract: 目的 在建立戊四氮点燃发育期大鼠致痫模型的基础上,观察各组大鼠行为学改变、颞叶与海马区Cx43、P38表达变化及天麻素的干预研究。 结论(1)Cx43、P38表达增加可能是PTZ致痫产生的原因。(2)天麻素能够降低致痫大鼠惊厥的易感性及大鼠颞叶和海马区Cx43表达,抑制了异常缝隙连接的形成,达到抗癫痫形成。(3)戊四氮反复点燃可导致发育期大鼠颞叶和海马区苔藓纤维发芽和突触重建的形成;天麻素具有明显对抗癫痫形成的作用,并且可通过降低P38的表达,抑制突触重建的形成,间接控制癫痫发作。

Other Abstract: Objective On the basis of the establishment of pentylenetetrazole ignited immature rat model induced seizures,to observe the behavior change and the expression of Cx43and P38 in temporal lobe and hippocampus of each group of rats and its intervention study of Gastrodin. Conclusion (1) The expression of P38 and Cx43 was increased which may be the cause of PTZ induced epilepsy.(2) Gastrodin could reduce the susceptibility of epileptic seizures and inhibited Cx43 expression of temporal lobe and hippocampus, inhibited the formation of abnormal gap junction and achieved antiepileptic formation.(3) There was mossy fiber sprouting and the formation of synaptic reconstruction in temporal lobe and hippocampus of the growth period rats who were repeatedly ignited by pentylenetetrazole.Gastrodin have the role to the formation of antiepileptic obviously, and through decreasing the expression of P38, which can inhibit the formation of synaptic reconstruction and control seizures indirectly.