胃癌组织TGF-βRII、Smad4、Smad7蛋白表达及其与临床病理特征和生存的关系

Alternative Title: The relationship between TGF-βRII、Smad4、Smad7

Keyword: 胃癌 免疫组化 生存期 TGF-βRII Smad4 Smad7

Abstract【目 的】本实验通过对胃癌组织中TGF-βRII 、Smad4及Smad7蛋白表达情况的研究来探讨TGF-β信号转导系统在胃癌发生、发展中的作用及其意义,分析它们与临床病理特征及患者生存期之间的关系。以便有效地开展胃癌的检测和预防工作。 【结 论】1 胃癌组织中TGF-βRII低表达,其表达与肿瘤分化程度、浸润深度、淋巴结转移和Lauren分型有关 2 胃癌组织中Smad4低表达,Smad4在胃癌组织中的表达状况与肿瘤分化程度、Lauren分型有关,Smad4阳性表达率与患者预后相关,检测Smad4的表达水平对患者预后的判定有一定价值。 3 胃癌组织中Smad7高表达,其表达状况与肿瘤分化程度、Lauren分型密切相关。 4 胃癌组织中TGF-βRⅡ和Smad4的表达呈正相关关系,TGF-βRⅡ和Smad7的表达呈负相关关系。 5 单因素生存分析表明:肿瘤大小、分化程度、淋巴结转移、浸润深度、Lauren分型与胃癌患者预后相关;Cox多因素回归分析表明淋巴结转移、浸润深度是独立的危险预后因素。联合检测TGF-βRII 、Smad4及Smad7在胃癌组织中的表达可为临床判断胃癌分期、分级、预后提供参考依据。

Other Abstract【Objective】To investigate the expressions and significance of TGF-βRII、Smad4、Smad7 protein in gastric carcinoma and determine the relatioship between TGF-βRII、Smad4、Smad7 and tumor clinicopathological features as well as patient survival.In order to evolve the tasks of gastric carcinoma detection and precaution. 【Conclusions】1 TGF-βRⅡwas low expression in gastric carcinoma,the expression was closely related with tumor differentiation status, the depth of invasion,lymph node metastasisand and Lauren classification. 2 Smad4 was low expression in gastric carcinoma, the expression was closely related with tumor differentiation status and Lauren classification. 3 Smad7 was high expression in gastric carcinoma, the expression was closely related with tumor differentiation status and Lauren classification. 4 Significant correlation was observed between Smad4 and TGF-βRⅡ, TGF-βRⅡand Smad7 expression,respectively. 5 All the factors were analyzed by Cox proportional hazard model. It showed that lymph node metastasisand and the depth of infiltration were independently associated with patients' survival length. We find that the development of gastric carcinoma is associated with TGF-βRⅡ、Smad4、Smad7.Detect the expression of TGF-βRⅡ、Smad4、Smad7 protein in gastric carcinoma combination will offer important informations about gastric carcinoma.