胃癌Smad4、CyclinD1、p21waf1表达及其与临床病理特征和生存关系

Alternative Title: The relationship between Smad4,CyclinD1,p21waf1 protein expression and clinicopathology features in gastric carcinoma as well as patient survival

Keyword: 胃癌 Smad4 CyclinD1 p21waf1 临床病理特征 生存期

Abstract: 目的:检测Smad4、CyclinD1 和p21waf1在胃癌、癌旁组织及淋巴结的表达状况,分析三者的相关性及与MVD、MLD、临床病理特征、生存期的关系,探讨它们在胃癌的发生发展及浸润转移过程中的作用及可能的机制。 结论: 1 Smad4在胃癌中呈低表达,其表达与分化程度及Lauren分型相关,提示Smad4的表达可能影响到胃癌的分化并与其进展有关;p21waf1在胃癌中的阳性表达率降低,其表达与患者的年龄、分化程度,Lauren分型相关,p21waf1的低表达可能与胃癌的发生发展相关;CyclinD1的在胃癌中呈高表达,和分化程度、Lauren分型及淋巴结转移有关,提示其过表达和肿瘤的发生发展相关联,是胃癌发展过程中的一个早期分子事件。MVD/MLD在胃癌中水平增高,且在胃癌中的水平和其生物学行为密切相关,对胃癌的发生发展有重要的影响。 2 Smad4 和p21waf1蛋白表达呈正相关性,提示可能由于上游的Smad4蛋白的低表达从而导致了其下游的p21waf1蛋白表达水平的下降。MVD和MLD之间呈正相关,二者可互相影响。 3 Smad4阳性表达者其预后优于阴性者,提示Smad4蛋白阳性表达对胃癌患者来说是一个有利的预后因素,但尚不能作为一个独立的预后判断指标。

Other Abstract: Objective To evaluate the expression of Smad4,CyclinD1,p21waf1 protein and MVD, MLD in gastric carcinoma ,cancer-adjacent tissue, lymph nodes and determine the relationship between them and tumor clinicopathological features as well as patient survival. Conclusions 1 Smad4 expression rate reduces in gastric carcinoma, and its abnormal expression is related with differentiation and Lauren’s types, this indi-cates that expression of Smad4 influence tumor differentiation; p21waf1 exprssion reduces in gastric carcinoma, too, and which is correlates with differentiation , Lauren’s types and the age. Its abnormal expression may rezult in tumorigenes-is; CyclinD1 appears to be overexpressed in gastric carcinoma, and it is relates with lymph node metastasis, differentiation and Lauren’s types. MVD/MLD level rises in gastric carcinoma, and the level , which is related with the bio-behaviors of gastric carcinoma closely, affects the tumorigenesis and development of gastric carcinoma greatly. 2 Smad4 is correlates with p21waf1,which indicates that reduced expression of smad4 leads to abnormal expression of its downstream gene p21waf1 .MVD correlates with MLD and, they interact in gastric carcinoma. 3 Survival rate in positive expression of Smad4 surpasses the negative express-ion. Positive expression of Smad4 is a favorable prognostic factor, but not an independent one in patients with gastric carcinoma.