微创封堵与直接修补治疗房间隔缺损的对比研究

Alternative Title: Comparision study of off-oump occlusion of trans-thoracic minimal invasive surgery ,open-heart surgery for treatment of Atrial Septal Defect

Keyword: 先天性心脏病 非体外循环经胸微创封堵术 房间隔缺损

Abstract: 目的 对兰大一院心脏外科非体外循环经胸微创封堵术与体外循环直视修补术治疗房间隔缺损进行对比研究。 方法 回顾性对比分析兰大一院心脏外科2011年11月至2013年12月经胸微创封堵术治疗房间隔缺损62例(A组)及与体外循环直视修补术治疗房间隔缺损90例(B组)的临床资料,对比经胸微创封堵术组和体外直视手术组手术时间长度、ICU监护时间长度、切口及术后恢复时间长度等。 结果 根据采集到的各项指标数据,非体外循环经胸微创封堵术优于体外循环直视修补术组,P<0.05,其统计学差异有意义。术后随访非体外循环经胸微创封堵术各项指标等同于体外循环直视修补术组。 结论 经胸微创封堵术治疗房间隔缺损是一种操作简单,安全性高,具有推广应用价值的治疗方法。

Other Abstract: Object A comparative study on off-pump occlusion of trans-thoracic minimal invasive surgery and open-heart surgery of cardiac surgery department of First Affiliated Hospital of Lanzhou University. Method From November 2011 to December 2013, 92 patients were treated by off-pump occlusion of trans-thoracic minimal invasive surgery (group A), while 90 patients by traditional open-heart surgery (group B). Result The mean surgery time, the length of incision and the time of ICU in group A were less than those in group B. There was a significant difference between group A and group B, (P<0.05). The data by postoperative follow-up suggest that there was no significant difference between group A and group B. Conclusion OPOTTMIS is a safe, feasible and effective option on simple congenital heart disease.