外周血内皮内皮祖细胞预测重症急性胰腺炎意义的研究与探讨

Alternative Title: Significance of endothelial progenitor cells in peripheral blood as a biological marker to predict severe acute pancreatitis

Keyword: 急性胰腺炎 内皮祖细胞 C反应蛋白 预测 重症型急性胰腺炎

Abstract: 目的: (1)探索内皮祖细胞、C反应蛋白、肿瘤坏死因子-α、纤维蛋白原及白细胞五项指标在急性胰腺炎(AP)患者及健康者外周血中的水平。 (2)对比评估,建议一种或一组最佳的实验室指标在早期预测SAP。 方法: 第一部分 采集71名AP患者及20名健康者外周血,依据2004版标准将AP患者分为轻症AP(MAP)组及重症AP(SAP)组(MAP、SAP组各30例,11例被排除)。采用流式细胞仪技术、ELISA、免疫比浊法等实验方法,检测各组外周血中五项指标的水平。Spearman’s 相关分析法对五项指标的相互关系做出评估。 第二部分 构建ROC曲线,对这五项指标预测SAP的价值进一步进行对比评估。 结果: (1)TNF-a、WBC、FIB及CRP水平在健康志愿者、MAP及SAP组中,依次升高,(P<0.05)。SAP组的EPCs水平明显高于MAP组(P<0.01),而在MAP组与健康志愿者间EPCs的水平没有显著性差异(P>0.05)。 (2)在急性胰腺炎患者MAP组及SAP组外周血中,五项指标的水平呈正相关。 (3)EPCs和CRP在五项指标中最有价值。EPCs的截断点界值取2.26%可提示重症型急性胰腺炎,其灵敏度为90.0%,特异性为83.3%;CRP的截断点界值为5.94 mg/dL,在此界值时,其灵敏度和特异度分别为73.3%, 96.7%。EPCs联合CRP的平行诊断可以提高实验室检查预测SAP的价值。 结论: EPCs可能成为一种新的、具有潜力的指标预测SAP。

Other Abstract: Objective: (1) To investigate the levels of endothelial progenitor cells (EPCs), C-reactive protein (CRP), tumor necrosis factor-alpha (TNF-α), fibrinogen (FIB) and white blood cell (WBC) among the peripheral blood of healthy volunteers, mild acute pancreatitis (MAP) and severe acute pancreatitis (SAP). (2) Proposed an optimal marker to predict SAP at the early stage of AP. Methods: We obtained 20 blood samples from healthy volunteers and 71 AP patients (MAP n=30, SAP n=30) within 2h after admission. Quantitate the levels of EPCs, TNF-α, CRP, FIB and WBC by laboratory technique. We constructed the ROC curve to evaluate the diagnostic value of the five markers. Results: (1)There were significant differences levels of TNF-α, WBC, FIB, and CRP among three groups (p<0.05, all). The level of EPCs was higher in the SAP than MAP group (P<0.01), but there was no significant difference between the MAP group and healthy volunteers (P>0.05). (2) We observed a positive relation between EPCs and the other four markers in AP. (3) EPCs and CRP were optimal predictive markers of SAP. Conclusions: EPCs may be a new potential marker to predict SAP at the early stage.