兔同种异体血管移植实验研究

Alternative Title: Rabbit experimental study of allogeneic vascular grafts

Keyword: 玻璃化 冷冻 辐照 动脉 移植 绿茶多酚

Abstract: 目的 本实验采用不同预处理方法处理兔股动脉,行血管移植后观察移植血管大体形态变化、移植后血管通畅率、组织形态学变化,周围炎症反应变化等,从而寻找一种更加有效、实用的同种异体血管体外处理方法。 方法 3-6个月龄健康青紫蓝兔,手术切除双侧股动脉,分别用不同体外预处理血管方法处理血管,并进行血管移植。将实验分为四组:A新鲜血管自体移植; B冷冻+辐照预处理血管异体移植;C玻璃化+辐照预处理血管异体移植;D冷冻+辐照+绿茶多酚浸泡及喂养预处理血管异体移植。移植前对预处理血管行大体和组织学观察,并分别在血管移植后1周、4周、8周、12周,每组抽取试验动物6只进行腹主动脉数字减影血管造影(DSA)、扫描电子显微镜、组织病理学检查,观察移植血管通常率、动脉瘤形成情况及组织形态学变化。 结果 预处理后B组、D组血管有部分血管出现裂纹,血管弹性及韧性较差;C组血管未见有裂纹出现,血管能保持很好的弹性和韧性。各组血管移植后即刻通常率为100%(不通血管为移植失败血管不纳入各组中)。血管移植后12周,A组累计通畅率为91.67%,B组为70.83%,C组为83.3%,D组为87.5%;A组与C组、A组与D组比较,P〉0.05,差别无统计学意义。A组与B组,D组与B比较P<0.05差别有统计学意义。各组移植通畅血管在第12周基本都完成内皮化,各组通常率随移植时间的延长逐渐下降。 A组自体移植组在血管累计通畅率最高,炎症反应最轻。B组单纯冷冻组血管通畅率较低,组织反应较C组D组为重,吻合口狭窄、血管内膜及中层平滑肌增生血管周围炎症反映更加明显。D组血管得到了很高的通畅率,在移植1周和4周时血管内膜只有微血栓形成,周围炎症反应和血管平滑肌增生均较轻微。 结论 1.经玻璃化法+辐照处理的同种异体血管,制作程序简单,血管物理性能保持较好,移植血管通畅率较高,较传统冷冻血管在血管处理中更具有优势。 2. 绿茶多酚在血管移植中具有非常重要的作用其能减少血栓形成,能明显降低组织炎症反应,提高血管通常率。

Other Abstract: Objective This experiment using different methods to deal with pre-treatment of rabbit femoral artery, the observation of vascular grafts after transplantation in general morphology, vascular patency rate after transplantation, morphological changes, changes in the surrounding inflammatory reaction, in order to find a more effective and practical with types of in vitro treatment of vascular allografts. Methods 3-6 months health old bruising blue rabbit, surgical resection of bilateral femoral artery, respectively, in vitro pre-treatment with different approaches to vascular blood vessels and vascular grafts. Experiment divided into four groups: A new vascular autograft; B irradiation pretreatment frozen allograft vascular; C irradiation pretreatment glass vascular allograft; D Frozen + radiation + soaking and feeding of green tea polyphenols pre-treatment vascular allograft. Vascular graft line before the pre-treatment and histology general observation, and in vascular grafts after 1 week, 4 weeks, 8 weeks, 12 weeks, each taken from six experimental animals for abdominal aortic digital subtraction angiography (DSA) , scanning electron microscopy, histopathological examination, observation of grafts are usually the rate of aneurysm formation and morphological changes. Results some blood vessels in B and D group after pre-treatment cracks, blood vessels less flexible and resilient; C Group vascular no cracks, blood vessels to maintain good flexibility and toughness. Vascular grafts in each group immediately after the rate is usually 100% (for the transplantation of vascular access is not included in the failure of blood vessels in each group). 12 weeks after transplantation of vascular, A group the cumulative patency rate was 91.67%, B group was 70.83%, C group was 83.3%, D group was 87.5%; A group and C group, A group and D group, P > 0.05, the difference was not significant. A group and B group, D group B compared with P <0.05 statistically significant difference. Vascular graft patency in each group in the first 12 weeks of basic endothelial completed, the group rate is usually the time of transplantation with a gradual decline. A group of auto-transplantation group, the cumulative patency rate in the highest blood vessels, inflammatory response lightest. Simply frozen Group B Group vascular patency rate lower tissue reaction than C Group D Group for the weight, anastomotic stenosis, and intimal hyperplasia of vascular smooth muscle around the mi...