体感诱发电位监护在胸椎手术中的应用

Alternative Title: Application of SEP intraoperating monitor to thoracic spine surgery

Keyword: 体感诱发电位 术中监护 胸椎手术

Abstract: 目的 探讨体感诱发电位(SEP)监护在胸椎手术中的临床应用价值。 方法 利用胫后神经刺激SEP技术,对40例胸椎手术患者进行术中监护,并密切观察手术前后及重要手术步骤前、中、后SEP的波形变化,根据临床实际情况与SEP相结合,判断SEP在胸椎手术中的准确性。 结果 40例患者中,15例患者术中SEP波形出现明显异常改变,余25例术前、中、后SEP波形均未见明显异常情况。 结论 术中体感诱发电位(SEP)监护能更好、更全面的反应脊髓功能状态,可有效提高胸椎手术的安全性,并对术后疗效予以客观评价。 关键词:体感诱发电位,术中监护,胸椎手术

Other Abstract: Objective: To observe the significance of the clinical application of somatosensory evoked potentials(SEP) monitor in the thoracic spine surgery. Method: The somatosensory evoked potentials (SEP) were used to monitor of 40 patients during the thoracic spine surgery and the SEP were also recorded and analysed before and after critical procedure so that the accuracy of SEP can be judged by comparison. Result: In 40 patients, 15 patients had waveform changes during the surgery, 25 patients did not have any intraoperative abnormal SEP waveform. Conclusions: SEP can reflect the functional state and integrity of the spinal cord and enhance the security of the thoracic spine surgery and conduce to evaluating the operation effectiveness objectively. Key words: SEP, Intraoperative monitoring, thoracic spine surgery