糖尿病与肺结核的相关性研究

Alternative Title: The correlative research of Diabetes and Tuberculosis

Keyword: 糖尿病 肺结核 血糖控制 抗结核治疗

Abstract: 糖尿病(diabetes mellitus,DM)和肺结核(tuberculosis,TB)是临床上的常见病和多发病。相关资料表明,糖尿病患者合并肺结核的机率是普通人群肺结核患病率的4-8倍。随着糖尿病发病率在全球范围的不断上升,糖尿病合并肺结核的情况仍有增长趋势,尤其在发展中国家如中国、印度等,两病的并存给临床诊断,尤其是治疗造成一定的困难。糖尿病合并肺结核的临床表现不典型,可能无典型“三多一少”的症状,肺结核的结核中毒症状也不典型,容易出现误诊。或者因为糖尿病导致患者逐渐消瘦,从而忽视了肺结核所致机体消耗状态的可能,延误了结核的诊断和治疗。在两病并存的情况下,对于糖尿病血糖控制节点问题面前尚有不同看法,仍需要大量的临床研究。肺结核与糖尿病并存,病情进展快,治疗效果差,容易产生耐药,二者相互影响从而加重病情,减弱抗结核治疗效果

Other Abstract: Diabetes and Tuberculosis are common and frequently-occurring disease in clinical.The relevant data indicate that the probability of diabetic patients with tuberculosis is 4-8 times the general population prevalence of Tuberculosis.With the incidence of Diabetes worldwide rise,especially in the developing countries such as India and China,Diabetes secondary to pulmonary Tuberculosis are still growth trend.The treatment appears considerable difficulties since the merger of the two diseases present to the clinical diagnosis.The patients without the typical diabetic manifestations such as "polydipsia, polyphagia, polyuria, weight loss" ,Tuberculosis symptoms of poisoning, is prone to misdiagnosis.Or because Diabetes can cause patients with progressive weight loss, thus ignoring the possibility of Tuberculosis caused by the body consumes state, leading to delays in TB diagnosis and treatment.There are different views on glycemic control node in the case of the coexistence of two diseases, still requires a lot of clinical research,we still need clinical large number of studies.The coexistence of Tuberculosis and Diabetes,the incidence of progress is rapid and treatment is poor, prone to drug resistance,both interaction and thus aggravate the condition, weakening the effect of anti-TB treatment.