糖尿病胃血管变化、平滑肌收缩功能与胃动力变化的关系

Alternative Title: Investigation of the Relationships with Gastric motility, vasculopathy, and smooth muscle contractile in diabetic rats

Keyword: 糖尿病 胃平滑肌肌条 胃血管 胃排空

Abstract: 目的:了解在糖尿病大鼠在疾病的进程中,胃窦平滑肌的收缩功能和胃血管变化,探讨其与胃排空的之间的关系。方法:(1)采用链脲佐菌素腹腔注射建立糖尿病模型;(2)分别于造模后4W和24W时应用单光子发射断层显像仪(SPECT)技术检测大鼠胃排空;(3)制作大鼠胃平滑肌条,记录肌条的收缩情况;(4)用免疫组化的方法,显微镜下观察各期糖尿病大鼠的胃血管变化。结果:在糖尿病早期,胃排空加快(P<0.01),胃窦平滑肌肌条的收缩频率和振幅均下降(但P=0.19,没有统计学意义),胃粘膜微血管增生,内皮损害较轻,粘膜下及肌层血管轻度纤维化;糖尿病晚期胃排空减慢,胃粘膜微血管数目明显减少,内皮损伤明显,粘膜下及肌层血管纤维化加重,管径/管腔比值明显增加。结论:胃平滑肌的收缩功能和胃血管病变可能是引起糖尿病胃动力障碍的原因。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the relationship of Gastric motility, vasculopathy, and smooth muscle contraction function in diabetic rats .Methods (1) Intraperitoneal injection steptozotoin establish diabetic model;(2) After modeling 4 weeks and 24 weeks, gastric emptying(GET1/2) and gastric emptying rate were measured by single photon emission computed tomography (SPECT);(3) The determination of isolated gastric smooth muscle contraction function;(4) Determination of gastric vascular changes with immunohistochemical methods. Results In diabetic process, gastric emptying rat trend to first speed up and than slow down, the gastric vessels fibrosis increase gradually, and the number of micro vascular was first increased and than reduced. Conclusion The changes of gastric smooth muscle contractile function and vascular lesions may be the reason of diabetic gastric motility disorders.