糖尿病大鼠胃动力变化与胃血管变化关系的研究

Alternative Title: To investigate the correlative of the gastric motility change and gastric vasal change in type 2 diabetic rats

Keyword: 胃动力 血管 2型糖尿病 大鼠 内皮细胞

Abstract: 糖尿病大鼠胃动力变化与胃血管变化关系的研究 目的:研究糖尿病胃动力变化与胃血管变化的关系。 方法:72只SPF级雄性Wistar大鼠适应性喂养一周,随机分为实验组和对照组,实验组动物采用高脂高糖饲料喂养[1]诱导并小剂量链脲佐菌素(STZ)注射破坏胰岛β细胞,制造2型糖尿病模型。分别于4周,24周时应用单光子发射断层显像仪(SPECT)技术测定胃排空,观察血内皮素(ET-1)、血栓调节蛋白(TM)、血管性假性血友病因子 (vWF),并在显微镜下观察胃血管的病理变化。 结果:24周模型组大鼠血浆TM、vWF、ET-1显著升高,4周模型组轻度升高。显微镜观察见早期血管内皮轻度损害,微血管代偿性增加,胃动力加快。随着病程进展,血管内皮损害进一步加重,胃粘膜微血管逐渐减少,毛细血管扩张,粘膜下及肌层小血管管壁增厚,管腔狭窄,管壁/管腔比值明显增大,胃动力延缓。 结论:糖尿病胃动力变化与胃血管变化相关,并且血管病变可能是引起胃动力变化的始动因素。

Other Abstract: To investigate the correlative of the gastric motility change and gastric vasal change in type 2 diabetic rats Objective:To investigate the correlative of the gastric motility change and gastric vasal change in type 2 diabetic rats.Methods:72 male SPF Wistar rats were first divided random into two groups: control (n=24) and diabetic group (n=48). The control was fed ordinary laboratory diet for 20 weeks, but the diabe- tic group was fed fat- and caloric-rich laboratory diet for 6 weeks and then inject- ed with small dose of streptozotocin(30mg/kg), until 24weeks to develop diabet- ic gastric motility disorders model. Gastric emptying was measured by SPECT after 4,24weeks either. In addition observing plasma endothelin (ET-1), thromb- omodulin (TM), vWillebrand factor (vWF), and observed under a microscope, the gastric peripheral vascular and microvascular pathological changes.Results: The plasma TM, vWF, ET-1 increased significantly in 24 weeks and increased slightly in 4 weeks. Early microvascular compensatory increase,and gastric motility speed up. As the illness progresses, gastric microvascular diminishing、telangiectasia、small vessel wall thickening in submucosal and muscular layers, stenosis,wall / lumen ratio significantly increased.Conclusion: The vascular changes associated with changes in gastric motility in diabetes.