水通道蛋白1在老年性白内障和透明晶状体上皮细胞及视网膜的表达

Alternative Title: Expression of quaporin1(AQP1) in Epithelial Cell of Senile Cataract、Transparent Lenses and retian

Keyword: 白内障 晶状体 皮细胞 水通道蛋白 视网膜

Abstract: 目的 明确水通道蛋白1(Aquaporin1, AQP1)在透明晶状体及老年性白内障晶状体上皮细胞及前囊膜的表达及分布,并初步探讨AQP1在老年性白内障发病中的重要作用。同时研究AQP1在正常人眼视网膜组织中的表达和分布。 方法 收集52例老年性白内障及10例正常透明晶状体前囊膜、10例正常人眼视网膜,通过HE染色和免疫组化方法检测AQP1的表达。 结果 在老年性白内障及正常透明晶状体上皮细胞中均可见AQP1的表达,透明晶状体组中AQP1的阳性细胞表达率(100%)显著高于老年性白内障组(53.8%) (P<0.05)。而在晶状体纤维中未见表达。AQP1在正常人视网膜的内核层、神经纤维层及色素上皮层有明显表达。 结论 晶状体上皮细胞是晶状体代谢最活跃的部位,终身进行有丝分裂,并移行至赤道部分化成晶状体纤维。晶状体上皮细胞有AQP1的活性表达,这对于维持晶状体上皮细胞一定的增殖潜能,保证晶状体的生理动态平衡和晶状体的透明性起到了重要的作用。提示AQP1在老年性白内障晶状体前囊膜及上皮细胞中的异常表达与老年性白内障的发生密切相关,具体调控机制有待进一步研究。AQP1在视网膜内核层、神经节细胞层和色素上皮层的分布可能对维持视网膜神经细胞的正常功能及细胞内外水电平衡起一定的调节作用。

Other Abstract: Objective To confirm the expression and distribution of AQP1 in senile cataract lens epithelial cells and to investigate the relation between AQP1 and cataract. To study the expression and distribution of AQP1 in retina. Methods  Ten cases of normal transparent lenses epithelial cells , 52 cases of senile cataract lenses epithelial cells and ten cases of normal retina were used.The expression and distribution of AQP1 were examined by immunohistochemical technique. Results AQP1 was positive in epithelial cells of senile cataract and normal lens.In the cells from the normal transparent lenses,the rate of positive cells was 100%,but in the cells from the senile cataract lenses,the rate of positive cells was 53.8%.The protein expression level of AQP1 in the senile cataract lenses epithelial cells was lower than that in transparent lenses epithelial cells. But AQP1 was not expressed in the lens nucleus. AQPl was heavily expressed in the inner nuclearcells ,ganglion cells and retinal pigment epithelium of the retina. Conclusion The metabolize of lens epithelial cell is most active in all parts of lens.Lens epithelial cell can divide infinitely,migrate to the equator of lens and differeniate into crystalfibrin.Proper expression of AQP1 in lens epithelial cell is important to maintain cells prolifercation,keep physiology balance and transparency of lens .AQP1 expression is lower in senile cataract lenes epithelial cells.There is closer relationship between AQP1 and cataract. AQPl is expressed in the retina and located in the inner nuclear ,ganglion cells and RPE, predicting the possible role of AQPl in maintaining the physiology of visional neural activity.