术前放疗联合手术治疗食管癌的Meta-分析

Alternative Title: Preoperation radiotherapy combined with surgical treatment of esophageal cancer: a meta-analysis

Keyword: 食管癌 放射治疗 手术 随机对照试验 Meta-分析

Abstract: 目的 本研究通过对术前放疗联合手术与单纯手术比较治疗食管癌的随机对照试验进行Meta-分析,旨在客观评价术前放疗联合手术与单纯手术比较治疗食管癌的有效性和安全性,从而为临床实践提供放射治疗的循证医学证据。 方法 计算机检索PubMed、Cochrane Library、 EMBASE、CNKI、CBM、VIP和万方数据等。纳入术前放疗联合手术治疗食管癌的相关临床随机对照试验(RCT),由两位研究者独立进行资料提取和质量评价,纳入文献的方法学质量分析依据Cochrane系统评价手册5.0.0随机对照试验质量评价标准。采用Revman5.0统计软件进行Meta-分析。 结果 本Meta-分析结果显示:术前放疗联合手术与单纯手术治疗相比,其1年总生存率、5年总生存率、手术切除率、淋巴结转移率和断端残癌阳性率差异均有统计学意义。但在3年总生存率和术后吻合口瘘的发生方面,两组间均无统计学差异。 结论 与单纯手术相比,术前放疗可以提高食管癌患者的1年、5年总生存率和手术切除率,降低淋巴结转移率和断端残癌阳性率。但能否提高3年总生存率和降低术后吻合口瘘,需高质量的RCT进一步验证。

Other Abstract: Objective We assess the effectiveness and safety of preoperative radiotherapy combined with surgery for esophageal cancer by meta-analysis to provide high quality evidence of radiation therapy. Methods Randomized controlled trials (RCTs) were searched electronically using PubMed, Cochrane Library, EMBASE,CNKI,CBM,VIP and WanFang. The results of homogeneous studies were analyzed with RevMan 5.0 software. Results The result showed that preoperative radiotherapy can improve the 1-year,5-year overall survival rates and surgical resection rate. And it can reduce lymph node metastasis rate and stump positive rate of residual cancer. However, there was no significant difference in both of 3-year overall survival rates and the incidence of postoperative anastomotic leakage. Conclusions Preoperative radiotherapy combined with surgery in esophageal cancer can improve the 1-year, 5-year overall survival rates and surgical resection rate, as well as reducing lymph node metastasis rate and stump positive rate of residual cancer. However, there was no significant difference in 3-year overall survival rates and the incidence of postoperative anastomotic leakage.