生物可降解微球PLGA疫苗运输载体研究

Alternative Title: A Study on Biodegradable PLGA Microspheres as A Delivery System for vaccine

Keyword: 微球 HPV16-E7蛋白 PLGA 铝佐剂 DDA

Abstract: 目的 用复乳溶剂挥发法制备聚乳酸-聚羟基乙酸(PGLA)微球和以牛血清白蛋白(BSA)为模型蛋白, 聚乳酸-聚羟基乙酸为包裹材料,制BAS-PLGA微球,探索微球的制备方法,微球的形态及包封率。最后以包封率高的方法制备人乳头状瘤病毒(HPV)16- E7蛋白(PGLA)微球,考察粒径分布情况并通过皮下免疫途径免疫C57BL/6小鼠做免疫学评价。 方法 用复乳溶剂挥发法制备两种微球,用扫描电子显微镜观察微球的大小形态,用CBB法测量蛋白浓度,微球的体外释放,然后用PLGA通过表面吸附人乳头状瘤病毒(HPV)16- E7蛋白制备成聚乳酸聚羟基乙酸(PGLA)微球,考察粒径分布情况及体外释放水平,通过吸附有相同抗原的HPV16-E7蛋白的佐剂包括E7-DDA组, E7-PLGA组,E7+AL(OH)2组皮下免疫注射途径免疫C57BL/6小鼠,注射小鼠6周后(第2周加强免疫1次),用间接ELISA法检测免疫鼠血清中的抗体水平,由此评价PLGA微球疫苗运输载体的佐剂效应 。

Other Abstract: Objective Microspheres were prepared by double--emulsion solvent evaporation method , using BSA as modle protein and PLGA as controlled –release carrier. To discover preparation of microspheres and morphology and encapsulation efficiency. Finally, using high encapsulation efficiency was prepared Human papilloma virus (HPV) E7 protein (PGLA) microspheres, to immunize C57BL/ 6 mouse with the subcutaneous administration To evaluate the immune response of PLGA-MS . Methods Using two kinds of microspheres were prepared by Emulsion solvent evaporation method, and with CBB Methods to measurement of protein content, and invitro release of microspheres. HPV E7 protein was used an antign absorb different adjuvant conclude aluminum hydroxide hydrate [Al(OH)3], Dimethyl dioctadecylammonium (DDA) and poly(lactic-co-glycolic) acid (PLGA) microspheres to immunize C57BL/ 6 mouse with the subcutaneous administration. Antibody levels in serum were detected by indirect ELISA . and To evaluate the immune response of PLGA-MS used as carrier to carry the vaccinum.