神经干细胞移植治疗脊髓损伤的实验性研究

Alternative Title: The study of curing spinal cord injury in rats by transplantation of neural stem cells

Keyword: 神经干细胞 脊髓损伤 移植

Abstract: 目的:探讨新生24小时以内大鼠神经干细胞(NSCS)移植对脊髓损伤大鼠的神经功能的修复作用。 方法:取新生24小时大鼠的脑组织分离海马组织中的NSCs,在体外培养并鉴定。制作脊髓损伤(SCl) 模型,在脊髓损伤区将标记好的BrdU在伤后7天进行移植,脊髓损伤模型分为三组:A组,损伤组,脊髓损伤后自然恢复;B组,N.S移植组;C组,神经干细胞移植组,脊髓损伤后7天.A.B.C三组损伤前及伤后6天、14天、21天、30天、60天时分别行后肢BBB行为学评分,伤后60天处死实验动物行病理学检查及免疫组织化学染色,观察移植NSCS在大鼠体内的存活、迁移及分化情况。 结果 1.新生24小时大鼠海马中的NSCS可以在体外分离、培养及传代, nestin 染色阳性,证实是NSCS。 2.后肢BBB运动功能评分:SCI后6天,A.B.C三组评分无显著差异(P>0.05);伤后14天,A组 评分高于B.C两组(P<0.05),B组和C组比较无显著差异(P>0.05);伤后21天,A组和C组行为学评分高于B组(P<0.05),A组和C组比较无显著差异(P>0.05);伤后30天,C组行为学评分最高,其次A组,B组最差,有统计学意义(P<0.05);伤后60天,结果与伤后30天一致。表明NSCs移植组的行为学评分比其它两组有显著改善。 3.病理学和免疫组化表明,C组脊髓内可见BrdU染色阳性的细胞,表明NSCs可在宿主体内存活; C组脊髓损伤处发现BrdU+NSE、BulU+GFAP免疫组化双染阳性细胞,表明NSCS在宿主体内可以分化为神经元和星形胶质细胞。 结论:新生24小时大鼠的NSCS可以在体外分离、培养及鉴定。神经干细胞移入脊髓损伤模型体内可以存活,分化为神经元和神经胶质细胞

Other Abstract: To investigate within 24 hours of neonatal rat neural stem cells (NSCS) transplantation in rats with spinal cord injury repair neurological function. Methods: The NSCs were isolated from brain of rats ,in vitro and identified . Production of spinal cord injury (SCl) model of spinal cord injury in the zone will be a good marker BrdU 7 days after injury for transplantation, spinal cord injury model is divided into three groups: A, injury, natural recovery after spinal cord injury; B group, NS transplantation group; C group, neural stem cell transplantation, spinal cord injury 7 days. ABC three groups of injury before and after injury, 6 days, 14 days, 21 days, 30 days, 60 days were performed hindlimb BBB behavior score, injuries 60 days after experimental animals were killed for pathological examination and immunohistochemical staining was observed in rats transplanted NSCS survival, migration and differentiation. Results: 1. 24 hours of neonatal rat hippocampus in vitro in the NSCS can be isolated, cultured and passaged, nestin staining confirmed that the NSCS 2. BBB function score: There were not significant differences among three groups Days after injury (P>0.05).Behavioral score of A group was significantly higher Than those of B and C group (P<0.05)and there were not significant difference Between B and C group(P>0.05)14 days after injury. Behavioral score in both A and C group was higher than that in B group (P<0.05)and there were Significant different between A and C group(P>0.05)21 days after injury. The Behavioral score in C group was the highest,in A group second and in B group Was the lowest(P<0.05)30 days after injury,as well as 60 days after injury. It was show that the behavioral score of model rats was significantly improved 3. Pathology and immunohistochemical double stain: BrdU-Positive cells could be detected in the spinal cord of rats in C group. It was shown that NSCs could migrate in vivo. BrdU+NSE and BrdU+GFAP double-Positive cells could be observed in the injured spinal cord of rats in C group. It was suggested that NSCs could differentiate into neurons and astrocytes in vivo. Conclusion: The NSCs derived from the nervous system of the rats can be isolated,cultured and reproduced in vitro,The NSCs transplanted into the injured spinal cord injury of rats can survive,Neural stem cells into spinal cord injury the body can survive, differentiate into neurons and glial cells.