舍曲林逆转念珠菌氟康唑耐药性的体外研究

Alternative Title: Reversal of Fluconazole Resistance of Candida species by Sertraline in vitro

Keyword: 舍曲林 氟康唑 白念珠菌 克柔念珠菌 药物耐药性

Abstract: 背景:真菌感染在临床中很常见,以念珠菌为主。氟康唑是控制真菌感染的有效药物,但是,当氟康唑反复过多的滥用,可使其出现耐药现象。使常规抗真菌药物耐药性发生逆转是目前需解决的问题之一。目的:通过微量稀释法探索不同浓度舍曲林对氟康唑耐药性的逆转。方法:(1)对收集106份和皮研室保存的10份念珠菌进行菌种鉴定;(2)采用微量稀释法对测试念珠菌进行药敏试验;(3)选出对氟康唑耐药的白念珠菌和克柔念珠菌,将舍曲林作用48h后的耐药菌株菌悬液重新接种到SDA培养基中,对有菌落生长的菌株再次进行氟康唑的药敏试验;(4)使用SPSS软件进行分析与统计。结果:当舍曲林作用浓度为14.845~59.375μg/m时,可逆转氟康唑的耐药性。结论:舍曲林在一定的浓度范围内,可逆转氟康唑对耐药白念珠菌和克柔念珠菌的耐药性。

Other Abstract: Background: Fluconazole is the most widely used in the treatment of candidiasis.However due to the extensive use of fluconazole in antifungal therapy,the resistance phenomenon is increasing.Therefore,how to make fluconazole break the bondage of drug resistance has become the focus of the current research. Objective:To study reversal of fluconazole-resistance by sertraline.Methods: (1)106 Candida strains were isolated from the patients suffering from vulvovaginal candidiasis and 10 strains were taken from the institute of the department of dermatovenereology.(2) The study has adopted microdilution method to test the MIC of sertraline and fluconazole.(3)To calculated the data by SPSS 19.0.Results: It become sensitive to fluconazole-resistance of C.albicans and C.krusei isolates under the action of sertraline with concentration 14.845~59.375μg/ml. Conclusion: Sertraline in certain concentration range may reveral fluconazole-resistance of C. albicans and C. krusei.