舍曲林联合氟康唑抗白念珠菌生物膜活性的体外研究

Alternative Title: Antifungal Activity of Sertraline in Combination with Fluconazole against Candida albicans Biofilm in vitro

Keyword: 白念珠菌 氟康唑 舍曲林 生物膜

Abstract: 近年来随着器官移植等的增多致白念珠菌感染最为常见。通常这些感染与生物膜的形成有关。目前临床上安全且行之有效的抗真菌药物数量较少,这中包括氟康唑。目的:探讨在体外舍曲林对白念珠菌是否有抑制作用;评价两药之间有无联合抗真菌作用。方法:(1)在体外测定氟康唑和舍曲林的最小抑菌浓度(MIC)。(2)测定两药之间有无相加作用。结果:(1)氟康唑对Ⅰ、Ⅱ的MIC值为8μg/ml,8μg/ml,对Ⅲ的MIC值为128μg/ml。(2)舍曲林对临床菌株Ⅰ、Ⅱ及Ⅲ生物膜的MIC50值分别为475μg/ml、237.5μg/ml及>475μg/ml,氟康唑对临床菌株Ⅰ、Ⅱ、Ⅲ的MIC50值均>128μg/ml;联合用药时氟康唑对临床菌株Ⅲ无增强作用,对临床株Ⅰ、Ⅱ的表现为相加作用。结论:(1)舍曲林对白念珠菌表现出一定的抑制作用。(2)白念珠菌形成生物膜后对氟康唑表现出耐药性。(3)舍曲林可能通过抑制菌丝的生长而增加氟康唑对生物膜的敏感性。

Other Abstract: Background:In recent years, The incidence of fungal infections are become increasingly because of organ transplantation. Candida albicans is implicated in many biomaterial-related infections. The number of effective and safe antifungal drugs is limited. including fluconazole. Objective: To determine the antiCandida Albicans activity of sertraline in vitro; To assess combination against Candida albicans biofilm in vitro. Method: (1) The minimus inhibitory concentration(MIC) of sertraline, fluconazole to clinical strains. (2)To evaluate the combined effect of these two drugs. Result: (1) The MIC50 of fluconazole for Ⅰ, Ⅱ and Ⅲ were 8μg/ml, 8μg/ml and 128μg/ml; (2) The MIC50 of sertraline for Ⅰ, Ⅱ and Ⅲ were 475μg/ml, 237.5μg/ml and >475μg/ml, the MIC50 of fluconazole for biofilms cells of strains were >128μg/ml. Conclusion: (1) Sertraline has antifungal effects on Candida albicans. (2) Candida albicnas biofilm was resistant to fluconazole; (3) sertraline may increase the sensitivity of biofilm cells of Candida albicans to fluconazole by devoid of hyphal growth. Keywords:Candida albicans, Fluconazole, Sertraline, Biofilm