三七总皂苷对大鼠肾脏损伤保护作用的实验研究

Alternative Title: An experimental study on protection of panax notoginseng saponins after renal injury of rats

Keyword: 三七总皂苷 肾脏 创伤 骨折 细胞凋亡

Abstract: 目的:研究三七总皂苷对肾脏损伤后细胞凋亡及凋亡调控基因的影响,探讨三七总皂苷对肾脏损伤的保护机制。 方法:大鼠经轻度腹腔麻醉后,利用自由落体式生物撞击仪直接打击大鼠脊肋区制作肾脏创伤模型,打击股骨干中段制作骨折模型。实验动物分为五组,单纯创伤组(36只)、单纯骨折组(36只)、创伤给药组(36只)、骨折给药组(36只)、正常对照组(6只),前四组再平均分为6组,分别在打击后1、6、12、24、36、48小时各处死6只,给药组于创伤后即刻予以腹腔注射三七总皂苷(70mg/kg),骨折组,创伤组及对照组给予腹腔注射同等剂量的生理盐水。实验动物颈椎脱臼法处死后,迅速解剖动物,提取肾脏标本,中性福尔马林及4%多聚甲醛固定。HE染色观察创伤及骨折后肾脏组织的基本病理改变。采用免疫组化技术及原位杂交技术检测Bcl-2、Bax在肾脏组织中的表达规律,利用TUNEL技术观察凋亡细胞的变化及分布的规律性。

Other Abstract: Objective To study the effect of panax notoginseng saponins(PNS) on the apoptosis, apoptosis-related gene expression in the renal tissue, and to explored the regulation mechanism of PNS protection.. Methods The model of renal trauma and femoral fracture were established through the free-fall biological impact instrument against the spinal rib area and the middle femur of rats. Westar rats were randomly divided into five groups: normal control(n=6), renal trauma(n=36), trauma treatment (n=36), fracture(n=36), and fracture treatment (n= 36). The injured rats were executed at 1, 6, 12, 24, 36, and 48 hours after injury (n=6 per time point). In the treatment group, each rat was injected with PNS through intraperitoneal (70mg/kg). Renal specimens were rapidly collected, fixed in 4% neutral formalin and paraformaldehyde, embed in paraffin, made tissue chips for observing the histological change with HE staining, the expression of Bcl-2/Bax and the transcriptions of Bcl-2 mRNA /Bax mRNA by immunohistochemistry and situ hybridization. The apoptosis was examined using TUNEL staining skill.