人尾加压素Ⅱ与脑梗塞及颈动脉粥样硬化关系探讨

Alternative Title: Relationship between serum level of human urotensin Ⅱand carotid atherosclerosis in the patients with cerebral infarction

Keyword: 脑梗塞 颈动脉粥样硬化 人尾加压素Ⅱ 彩色多普勒超声检查

Abstract: 目的 探讨脑梗塞(CI)患者血清人尾加压素Ⅱ(hUⅡ)水平及与颈动脉粥样硬化(CAS)的关系。方法 选择CI患者60例为病例组。应用彩色多普勒超声检查患者颈总动脉,颈内动脉颅外段及分叉处内中膜厚度(IMT)。选择正常健康体检者30例为对照组。检测血清hUⅡ及其它生化指标,记录高血压,糖尿病,高脂血症,长期吸烟,大量饮酒等病史。结果 CI组血清hUⅡ水平与对照组差异有统计学意义。不同CAS组间hUⅡ水平差异有统计学意义。hUⅡ在高血压,糖尿病,高脂血症,长期吸烟,大量饮酒者中表达均较对照组高。结论 人尾加压素Ⅱ升高与CI,CAS形成及发展密切相关。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the association between the serum level of human urotensin Ⅱ(hUⅡ) and carotid atherosclerosis (CAS) in the patients with cerebral infarction(CI). Methods Carotid intima-media thickness(IMT) was measured by color Doppler ultrasonography in 60 patients with CI.The serum hUⅡ and other biochemical markers were detected in both patients and 30 normal healthy controls.The history of hypertension 、diabetes、hyperlipemia、smoking and drinking were recorded,the blood pressure were also measured. Results The level of hUⅡ in patients was significant compared with normal healthy controls. Different CAS groups had the same result. The level of hUⅡ in hypertension 、diabetes、hyperlipemia、smoking and drinking groups were higher than normal healthy controls.