人垂体腺瘤中VEGF、Ki-67和MVD的表达及意义

Alternative Title: Expression and Clinical Significance of VEGF,KI-67 and MVD in Human Pituitary Adenomas

Keyword: 血管内皮生长因子 微血管密度 Ki-67 垂体腺瘤 免疫组织化学法

Abstract: 目的:探讨血管内皮生长因子(VEGF)、微血管密度(MVD)和Ki-67蛋白在人垂体腺瘤中的表达,探讨三者与肿瘤侵袭性及组织分型之间的相关性及其临床病理意义。 方法:收集兰州大学第二医院神经外科垂体腺瘤标本64例。采用免疫组化SP法检测各标本中VEGF、MVD及Ki-67的表达。 结果:1.VEGF、Ki-67及MVD在侵袭性垂体腺瘤中的表达均显著高于非侵袭性垂体腺瘤(P<0.05)。2.VEGF在无功能型和PRL型腺瘤中分别呈高表达与低表达(P<0.05);MVD在TSH型和PRL型腺瘤中分别呈高表达与低表达(P<0.05);Ki-67的表达水平与腺瘤内分泌学分型之间未见明显相关性。3.VEGF、Ki-67和MVD在垂体腺瘤中的表达呈两两显著正相关(r>0,P<0.001)。 结论:VEGF、Ki-67和MVD在侵袭性腺瘤中的表达显著高于非侵袭性腺瘤;VEGF、MVD的表达与垂体腺瘤内分泌学分型之间有一定相关性,Ki-67的表达与内分泌学分型之间未见明显相关性;VEGF、Ki-67和MVD在垂体腺瘤中的表达呈两两显著正相关。

Other Abstract: Objective:To investigate the expression of VEGF,Ki-67,MVD in pituitary adenomas. Methods:A total of 64 cases of pituitary adenomas tissue were classified to detect the expression of VEGF,Ki-67,MVD by IHCT SP method. Results:1.The expression level of VEGF,Ki-67,MVD in non-invasive pituitary adenomas was higher than them in invasive pituitary adenomas respectively.The difference was statistically significant(P<0.05).2.The expression level of VEGF was high in non-functional pituitary adenomas and low in PRL pituitary adenomas,the difference was statistically significant(P<0.05).The expression level of MVD was high in TSH pituitary adenomas and low in PRL pituitary adenomas,the difference was statistically significant(P<0.05).The expression level of Ki-67 had nothing to do with endocrine types of pituitary adenomas.3. The expression level of VEGF,Ki-67,MVD in pituitary adenomas had significant positive correlation with each other(r>0,P<0.001). Conclusions: The expression level of VEGF,Ki-67,MVD in invasive pituitary adenomas was higher than it in non-invasive pituitary adenomas significantly; the expression level of VEGF,MVD was related to different endocrine types of pituitary adenomas while the expression level of Ki-67 had nothing to do with endocrine types of pituitary adenomas;the expression level of VEGF,Ki-67,MVD in pituitary adenomas had significant positive correlation with each other.