缺血性卒中后抑郁及其相关因素分析

Alternative Title: Depression after ischemic stroke and its relative factors

Keyword: 脑卒中 Hamilton抑郁量表 Logistic回归

Abstract: 目的 探讨缺血性卒中后抑郁的发生率及相关因素。 方法 采用Hamilton抑郁量表、神经功能缺损(NIHSS)程度的评分表和一般情况调查表,对135例缺血性卒中患者进行调查评分,并用逐步Logistic回归统计方法对各相关因素进行分析。 结果 PSD的总发生率为34.1%。其中轻度抑郁20.1%、中度抑郁9.8%;重度抑郁4.2%。影响PSD发生的相关困素依次是病灶数目、性别、家庭关系、病灶部位和文化程度。 结论 抑郁症是缺血性卒中后伴发的常见症状,且受多种因素影响,上述因素是本组缺血性卒中后抑郁的主要预测因素,为防治卒中后抑郁提供参考依据。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate relative factors of Post-Stroke Depression on Ischemic Stroke (IS) patients. Methods one hundred and thirty-five patients with IS were assessed by 17-item Hamilton Depression Rating Scale (HAMD) 、National Institutes of Health Stroke Scale (NISS) and self-designed questions. A multiple factor analysis with the logistic regression method was carried out on the basis of these data. Results Among one hundred and thirty-five patients, forty-six cases(34.1%)were identified as depression. The minor, moderate and major rate were 20.1%, 9.8% and4.2%. In addition,the stepwise regression analysis showed that important risk factor of PSD included number of lesion,sex,family harmony,lesion location and degree of education. Conclusions Depression is common after ischemic stroke, which can be influenced by many factors. The factors above are the major predictive factors and useful for post- stroke depression (PSD) prevention.