缺血后处理和盐酸戊乙奎醚后处理对大鼠肢体缺血再灌注损伤的实验研究

Alternative Title: Preventive effects of ischemic postconditioning and penehyclidine hydrochloride on hind limb ischemia reperfusion injury in rats

Keyword: 缺血后处理 盐酸戊乙奎醚 肢体缺血再灌注损伤 骨骼肌

Abstract: 目的 探讨缺血后处理和盐酸戊乙奎醚后处理对大鼠肢体缺血再灌注时骨骼肌损伤的影响及其可能的作用机制。方法 雄性Wistar大鼠144只,体重220~250g ,随机分为4组:对照组(C)、缺血再灌注组(IR组)、缺血后处理组(IPO组)和盐酸戊乙奎醚后处理组(IPHC组)。测定血清LDH、CK活性,TNF-α、IL-10含量和骨骼肌组织MDA含量,SOD、MPO、Na+<上标!>-K+<上标!>-ATPase、Ca2+<上标!>-Mg2<上标!>+<上标!>-ATPase活性及HIF-1α的蛋白表达水平,光镜下观察病理学改变。结果 与C组比较,IR、 IPO和IPHC组血清LDH、CK活性升高及TNF-α和IL-10含量升高(P<0.05或P<0.01),组织SOD、Na+<上标!>-K+<上标!>-ATPase、Ca2<上标!>+<上标!>-Mg2<上标!>+<上标!>-ATPase活性降低和MPO活性升高、MDA含量增加(P<0.01),组织病理损伤较重和HIF-1α表达上调(P<0.01);与IR组比较,IPO和IPHC组LDH和CK降低、TNF-α降低和IL-10升高(P<0.01),SOD、Na+<上标!>-K+<上标!>-ATPase和Ca2<上标!>+<上标!>-Mg2<上标!>+<上标!>-ATPase升高及MPO降低和MDA减少(P<0.01),组织病理损伤减轻和HIF-1α表达下调(P<0.01);与IPO组比较,IPHC组LDH和CK降低及TNF-α降低和IL-10升高(P<0.05或P<0.01),SOD和MPO降低、MDA减少(P<0.05或P<0.01),组织病理损伤减轻和HIF-1α表达下调(P<0.01)。结论 缺血后处理和盐酸戊乙奎醚后处理可有效减轻肢体缺血再灌注继发性骨骼肌缺血再灌注损伤;盐酸戊乙奎醚后处理减轻骨骼肌缺血再灌注损伤效果好于缺血后处理。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the preventive effects of ischemic postconditioning and penehyclidine hydrochloride on skeletal muscle injury induced by ischemia-reperfusion of lower limb in rats.Conclusion The combination of ischemic postconditioning and postconditioning with penehyclidine hydrochloride can protect the skeletal muscle from ischemia-reperfusion injury induced by ischemia-reperfusion of the lower limbs in rats, the main mechanism may be reducing post-ischemic oxidative damage, inflammatory reaction, ameliorating microcirculatory and cellular energy metabolism et a1; and the preventive effects of penehyclidine hydrochloride on skeletal muscle injury induced by ischemia-reperfusion of the lower limbs, were better than ischemic postconditioning, and the mechanism might be related to its anti-inflammatory effect through cholinergic anti-inflammatory pathway and antioxidant action, reducing calcium overload, ameliorating microcirculatory and prevention of cell injury et a1.