缺血后处理对大鼠肝缺血再灌注后肝细胞 Bcl-2、Bax蛋白表达的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of Ischemic Postconditioning on Bcl-2 、Bax Protein Expression in Rat Liver Cells afterIschemic Reperfusion

Keyword: 肝脏 缺血再灌注损伤 缺血后处理 细胞凋亡 Bcl-2 Bax

Abstract: 目的: 探讨缺血后处理对大鼠肝缺血再灌注后Bcl-2、Bax蛋白表达的影响及其 机制。 方法: 健康雄性SD大鼠45只,随机分为三组:假手术对照组(S组)、缺血再灌注 组(I/R组)、缺血后处理组(IPo组),每组15只。建立大鼠局部肝脏缺血再灌注模型,IPo组大鼠肝脏在恢复全面血液再灌前给予再灌注10s,缺血10s,反复6次的缺血后处理,三组动物于再灌注后2、4、6h抽取静脉血检测ALT及AST,切取肝组织检测MDA、SOD,制备病理切片在电镜下观察线粒体的超微结构;免疫组织化学法检测肝组织中Bcl-2、Bax蛋白的表达。 结果:1. 与IR组相比,再灌后各时间点IPo组血清ALT、AST水平显著降低(P<0.01)。 2. 与IR组相比,再灌后各时间点IPo组肝组织中MDA含量显著降低(P<0.01),SOD 活性则显著增高(P<0.05)。 3. IPo组再灌后2、4、6h肝组织病理形态学改变轻于IR组。 4. IPo组Bcl-2蛋白表达明显高于IR组(P<0.01),Bax蛋白表达明显低于IR组(P<0.01)。 结论:Bcl-2、Bax蛋白表达改变参与了肝细胞凋亡及缺血再灌注损伤;缺血后处理可以明显减少肝细胞凋亡,抑制缺血再灌注损伤。肝细胞凋亡的减少与Bcl-2基因蛋白的上调、Bax下调有关。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the effect of ischemic postconditioning on Bcl-2 、Bax expression in liver cells and access the possible mechanism after ischemic reperfusion。 Methods Fourty-five healty male SD rats weighing 180-230 g were randomly divided into 3 groups :sham-operated (S group),ischemia-reperfusion (IR group) and post-ischemia conditioning (IPo group) with 15 rats in each group,The model of partial hepatic ischemia was established in SD rats,In group IPo rat liver were subjected to six episodes of 10 second ischemia at 10s interval before persistent reperfusion. Blood samples of each group were collected f rom the inferior cava vena at 2 , 4 and 6 h after reperfusion and the serum levels of AST and ALT were detected. Mitochondrial super oxidedismutase (SOD), malondialdehyde (MDA) in samples of liver tissue were detected, and the mitochondrial ultrastructure was observed with electonmicroscope .The expression of Bcl-2 and Bax gene protein in the liver tissues were detected by immunohistochemical. Results 1.Compared with the IR group , at every time point ,the contents of ALT,AST in serum in IPo group decreased (P<0.01) . 2. Compared with the IR group , at every time point , the concentrations of MDA in hepatic tissue in IPo group decreased (P<0.01) , while the concentrations of SOD increased significantly(P<0.05). 3. The histologic changes of the liver tissue under electronic microscopies was more obvious in the group IR than in the group IPo at 2,4, 6 h of reperfusion. 4. The expression of protein Bax in the group IPo was lower than in the ischemia group (P<0.01) ;the expression of protein Bcl-2 in the group IPo was higher than in the ischemia group(P<0.01). Conclusion Bcl-2,Bax expression may be involved in the process of liver cell apoptosis and liver ischemia reperfusion injury ;Ischemic postconditioning cound lessen ischemic reperfusion injury by reducing the rates of liver apoptosis, up-regulating Bcl-2 and down-regulating Bax.