犬小孢子菌生物学性状及基因分型研究

Alternative Title: A Study of Biological Characteristics and Genetic Analysis of Microsporum canis

Keyword: 犬小孢子菌 M-38方案 内转录间隔区 限制性片段长度多态性分析

Abstract: 犬小孢子菌(Microsporum canis)归属于半知菌亚门-丝孢菌纲-丝孢菌目-丛梗孢科-小孢子菌属,为发外型亲动物型皮肤癣菌,存在于自然界及猫,狗,兔等动物毛皮上,可通过动物-动物,动物-人的途径传染。研究表明,犬小孢子菌可导致头癣,体癣和少数甲癣以及个别少见真菌病,一直是导致国内外浅部真菌病特别是头癣的重要病原菌。近年来,随着人们生活水平的提高和饲养宠物之风的盛行,头癣的发病率居高不下。而犬小孢子菌作为头癣中白癣和脓癣的主要致病菌,对头癣感染及传染起着重要的作用。而且,犬小孢子菌传染性强,在一定条件下还可在特定人群中出现暴发及引发泛发性浅部真菌病。综上所述可见对其研究的必要性。 目的:1. 分析本地犬小孢子菌致病情况。2. 探讨使用分子生物学技术鉴定皮肤癣菌的特异性和敏感性,以便在犬小孢子菌所致的真菌性疾病的鉴定中推广应用。3. 检测犬小孢子菌对5种常用抗真菌药物的敏感性,进而为临床犬小孢子菌所致疾病(头癣、体癣)的用药提供理论依据。 结论: 1. 调查的犬小孢子菌感染以10岁以下儿童为主,主要表现为头癣中的白癣,并有家族内传染的情况。2. 引物ITS1、ITS4可以把犬小孢子菌特异地鉴定到种的水平,从而使临床快速鉴定该菌成为可能。3. 内切酶Hinf I和Taq I可以特异地鉴定犬小孢子菌。4. 犬小孢子菌对5种常用抗真菌药物均敏感,各种药物的最小抑菌浓(minimal inhibitory concentration MIC)之间有显著性差异,从而为临床用药提供了有益参考。

Other Abstract: Background: Microsporum canis is a kind of dermatophytosis which belongs to Deuteromycotina-HyPhomycetes-Moniliales-Moniliaceae-Microsporum which trends to invade skin and fur of animals. It is found on the skin of some animals like cats, dogs and rabbits and can transfer from animal to animal as well as from animal to people. Previous studies show that M. canis can result in diseases such as tinea capitis, corpus capitis and few onychomycosis, especially tinea capitis. It has always being known as one of the most important superficial mycosis all over the world. With a popular phenomena of keeping pets, the rate of tinea capitis rises sharply during those years. M. canis is the main pathogen of tinea alba and kerion, which plays a crucial role in the prevalence of tinea capitis. Besides, M. canis can cause outbreak of tinea capitis to certain people in some situations. In conclusion, it is significant to farther research for this pathogenic fungus. Conclusion:1. Majority of patients’ are less than 10-year-old. The main clinical type of tinea capitis is tinea alba. 2. PCR of ribosomal DNA intergenic spacer regions is a useful method for species identification of common dermatophyte fungi. 3. Restriction enzymes HinfⅠand TaqⅠdigestion of PCR amplified ITS regions produce unique and easily identifiable fragment patterns for M. canis species. 4. M. canis are sensitive to the five drugs. There are significant differences of MIC among these 5 drugs, which provide a reference to us to use these drugs properly.