青海河南县40岁以上世居蒙古族人群眼底病的流行病调查

Alternative Title: Epidemiological investigation of ocular funds diseases in Mongol above 40 in Henan country, Qinghai Province

Keyword: 眼底病∕流行病学 视力 患病率 高海拔 蒙古族

Abstract: 背景 世界卫生组织等组织1999年在日内瓦发起了“视觉2020,全球行动消灭可避免盲,享有看见的权利”项目,目标是在2020年全球根治可避免盲。防盲治盲在世界各地已越来越多地引起人们的关注,它既是公共卫生事业的一部分,也是眼科学地重要组成部分。目前对高原地区眼病地流行学调查研究相对比较薄弱,特别是对高原世居居民的眼病调查则更少。国内,除张文芳等2004年对青海省玛沁县进行了系统的高原眼底病流行病学调查外[15],尚未见其他报导。在青海省各地区缺乏高海拔地区眼底病的致病原因、患病率的流行病调查资料。对高海拔地区世居蒙古族人群眼底病的患病率调查,将有助于今后高原地区眼科卫生事业的发展规划及“视觉2020,享有看得见的权利”的防盲治盲行动,为西部高原地区防盲治盲工作提供可靠的数据。 目的 了解青海省河南县40岁以上世居蒙古族人群中眼底病的患病率及致病原因。 结论 高原地区眼底异常高于内地;老年性黄斑变性、不明原因的视神经萎缩及视网膜血管性疾病为最主要致盲眼底病。

Other Abstract: Background World Health Organization(WHO) and other organizations in Geneva initiated the “Vision 2020,Global Initiative for the elimination of Avoidable Blindenss,The Right to Sight” Project.in 1999. The goal of the “Vision 2020” is global initiative for the elimination of avordable blindness.People has been paying more and more attention to the blindness prevention and treatment, it is a part of public health, and also a very important section of ophthalmology.The epidemiological survey of the oculopathy at the high altitude is relatively weak, especially the survey of the oculopathy for the native people at the high altitude. In the domestic research field, except Professor Zhang Wenfang's systemic epidemiological investigation to altiplano ocular funds diseases in Maqin Country of Qinghai Province in 2004,there is no other report yet. It is short of the epidemiological investigation datum of nosogenesis and morbidity rate to altiplano ocular funds diseases in every parts of Qinhai Province. Epidemiological investigation of ocular funds diseases in Mongol at the high altitude will benefit the development of the eye health service project in future at the high altitude area, and for the“Vision 2020,The Right to Sight”blindness prevention and treatment project as well.It can provide reliable information for the Western highland’s blindness prevention and treatment project. Objective To investigate the morbidity of ocular funds diseases in Mongol above 40 in Henan country, Qinghai Province. Conclusions The morbidity of ocular fundus disorder is higher in high plateau than that in backland; AMD and optic atrophy without specific reasons and retinoangiopathy are the main diseases leading to blindness.