羟基磷灰石多孔层修饰镍钛记忆合金与骨组织相容性的实验研究

Alternative Title: An experimental study on histocompatibility of hydroxyapatite porous layer modified nickel-titanium memory alloy with bone

Keyword: 羟基磷灰石 镍钛记忆合金 组织相容性

Abstract: 目的 研究羟基磷灰石多孔层修饰镍钛记忆合金与骨组织的相容性,为羟基磷灰石多孔层修饰镍钛形态记忆合金作为生物医学材料在临床上广泛科学应用提供理论依据。 方法 将健康成年兔24只,雌雄不限,体质量(2.26±0.16)Kg,随机分为实验组和对照组,选取左侧股骨下1/3处为种植区,其中实验组动物植入羟基磷灰石多孔层修饰镍钛记忆合金,对照组动物植入镍钛记忆合金,分别于术后 1、2、4、8周处死动物,通过大体观察、HE染色观察各期动物骨组织局部反应、骨缺损修复情况,以及检测肝脏镍离子含量、免疫组织化学染色测定 TGF-β1 的表达情况。 结果 大体观察、常规HE染色显示实验组 1, 2, 4, 8 wk骨痂生长、骨缺损修复情况明显优于对照组;对照组各期肝脏镍离子含量测定均明显高于实验组,且差异有统计学意义(P<0.05);免疫组织化学染色显示实验组于1, 2, 4 wk TGF-β1表达阳性细胞的百分比明显高于对照组, 且具有统计学差异(P<0.05)。 结论 (1)羟基磷灰石涂层能显著抑制镍钛合金中镍离子的释放;(2)羟基磷灰石涂层能刺激骨组织中TGF-β1的表达,促进骨缺损的修复;(3)羟基磷灰石多孔层修饰镍钛记忆合金与骨组织具有很好的相容性。

Other Abstract: Objective To study the histocompatibility of hydroxyapatite porous layer modified nickel-titanium memory alloy with bone. It provides a theoretical basis for the hydroxyapatite porous layer modified nickel-titanium alloy as biomedical materials widely applied in clinical practice. Methods Twenty-four rabbits were randomly divided into experimental group and control group. Hydroxyapatite porous layer modified nickel-titanium memory alloy was implanted into the distal part of left femur of the rabbits in experimental group, and holes with nickel-titanium memory alloy implantation were performed in control group. The animals were killed on 1st,2rd,4th,8th week after implantation. We studied the bone tissue response to the implanted hydroxyapatite porous layer modified nickel-titanium memory alloy and repair situation of bone defect, checked the Nickel2+ in the liver and examined the TGF-β1 percent of positive cells with immunohistochemical staining method with light microscopy. Results Conventional HE staining, callus growth and fracture healing in experimental group is better than the control group on 1st, 2rd, 4th, 8th week.Nickel2+ quantity in the liver of the control group rabbits is higher than that in experimental group on 1st, 2rd, 4th, 8th week, with statistical difference(P<0.05). The percent of TGF-β1 positive cells in experimental group rabbits were higher significantly than that in control group on 1st,2rd,4th week.There were significantly differences between two groups(P<0.05). Conclusions (1) Hydroxyapatite coating can significantly inhibit the release of nickel2+ from nickel-titanium memory alloy. (2) Hydroxyapatite coating can stimulate expression of TGF-β1 in bone tissue, promote repair of bone defect. (3) Hydroxyapatite porous layer modified nickel-titanium memory alloy has excellent histocompatibility with bone.