前列腺素E1治疗急性胰腺炎的系统评价

Alternative Title: Alprostadil for acute pancreatitis:a systematic review

Keyword: 前列腺素E1 急性胰腺炎 系统评价

Abstract【目的】评价前列腺素E1治疗急性胰腺炎的临床疗效和安全性。 【方法】计算机全面检索MEDLINE、EMBASE、Cochrane Library、CBM、CNKI、VIP和万方等中外文数据库上所有关于前列腺素E1治疗急性胰腺炎的随机对照试验或半随机对照试验,并辅手工检索和其他检索。按照纳入排除标准纳入文献,由两名研究者独立筛选并提取资料,采用Handbook4.2.6推荐的质量评价标准评价纳入研究的质量,采用RevMan4.2.10软件进行统计学处理。 【结果】最终纳入5项研究310例病人。Meta分析结果显示前列腺素E1+常规治疗组与常规治疗组比较,在腹痛缓解时间、腹痛完全消失时间、血清淀粉酶恢复正常时间和治愈时间方面的差异有统计学意义。 【结论】当前研究显示:前列腺素E1+常规治疗能显著缩短急性胰腺炎病人的腹痛缓解时间、腹痛完全消失时间、血清淀粉酶恢复正常时间和治愈时间。

Other Abstract: Background : The etiology and pathogenesis of acute pancreatitis are complicated, and not clear yet. But the microcirculation involved in pathogenesis and disease progression of acute pancreatitis has become a consensus. Prostaglandin E1 (PGE1) is a physiologically active substance which widely present in the body, can inhibit a variety of exogenous and endogenous stimulation of pancreatic secretion, and has the important function of microcirculation. But its clinical value is unclear, and at present there is no systematic evaluation of the treatment with prostaglandin E1 in acute pancreatitis. Objective To assess the efficacy and safety of the treatment with prostaglandin E1 in acute pancreatitis. . Methods It searched related database and identified randomized controlled trials or quasi-randomize controlled trials of prostaglandin E1 plus conventional treatment versus conventional treatment for the acute pancreatitis. It evaluated the quality of the included studies by handbook 4.2.6,which recommend by cochrane collaboration. The data analysis was conducted by using Rev Man 4.2.10. Results Five randomized controlled trials (n=310) were included. The Meta analysis showed that there were significant difference between two groups in terms of relieving of abdomen pain, the time of abdomen pain complete disappeared, serum amylase returning to normal and period of cure. Conclusion The current evidence shows that alprostadil plus conventional treatment can significantly reduce the time of abdomen pain relieving of acute pancreatitis, the time of abdomen pain complete disappeared, serum amylase returning to normal and period of cure.