前列腺癌病例分析一例及相关生物标记物研究分析

Alternative Title: A case report of prostate cancer and analysis of its related biomarkers

Keyword: 前列腺癌 病例 生物标记物

Abstract: 目的:通过对临床工作中前列腺癌病例进行分析报道,以及近年前列腺生物标记物做一综述,以更进一步指导本院临床前列腺癌诊治。方法:搜集临床工作中前列腺癌一例,系统分析其住院期间诊治过程;利用Pubmed、Web of science、万方、维普等文件搜索数据库搜索近国内外近两年关于前列腺癌生物标记物的最新研究进展,阅读文献后对其进行归纳总结,并编写综述一篇。结果:通过对本院前列腺癌的诊治经过分析,结合国内外诊治现状,发现目前前列腺早期诊断率较低,而人类激肽释放酶(human kallikreins hk)、前列腺特异性膜抗原(prostate specific membrane antigen,PSMA)、早期前列腺癌抗原(early prostate cancer antigen,EPCA)及EPCA-2、5α-甲酰基辅酶A消旋酶(α-methylacyl CoA racemase,AMACR或称P504S)、PCA3、肌氨酸、Engrailed-2及血红素氧化酶-1等在PCa早期诊断中有较高的应用价值。

Other Abstract: Objective:For clinical cases of prostate cancer were analyzed in the report, as well as recent prostate biomarkers do a review, in order to further guide the hospital through the clinical diagnosis and treatment of prostate cancer.Methods:A clinical case of prostate cancer was collected, its diagnosis and treatment systems analysis during hospitalization; using Pubmed, Web of science, Articles, VIP and other documents searchable database of nearly two years at home and abroad in recent research progress on prostate cancer biomarkers latest search, reading after summarizing its literature and write a review.Results: Through the analysis of treatment of prostate cancer in our hospital, combinewith the status quo at home and abroad for treatment, We find that the current low rate of early diagnosis of prostate, and human kallikrein (hk), prostate-specific membrane antigen (PSMA ), early prostate cancer antigen (EPCA) and EPCA-2, 5α-formyl-coenzyme A racemase (α-methylacyl CoA racemase, AMACR, or said P504S), PCA3, sarcosine, Engrailed-2 and heme oxygenase-1, etc. have a higher value in the early diagnosis of PCa.