前后路联合治疗胸腰骶椎结核的临床研究

Alternative Title: Clinical research of combined anterior and posterior surgeries for thoracic-waist-sacral vertebrae tuberculosis

Keyword: 胸腰骶椎结核 病灶清除术 植骨融合 前后路联合手术

Abstract: 目的 探讨一期后路经椎弓根内固定、前路病灶清除、植骨融合手术治疗腰骶椎结核的安全性及疗效。 结果 术后随访6个月~14个月,除1例皮缘坏死经换药愈合外,其余均一期愈合,1周平均血沉为30mm/H,术后1~3个月降至正常范围,术后后凸成角5°~40°,植骨融合时间5~7个月,平均6个月,至终末随访时无感染和结核复发,22例伴有神经功能障碍损害的患者末次随访时2例Frankel分级B级恢复到C级,C级3例恢复到D级,D级20例恢复到E级。 结论 前路病灶清除、植骨融合,后路椎弓根内固定治疗胸腰骶椎结核有利于提高植骨融合率,恢复脊柱的稳定性、纠正和预防后凸畸形,且安全、操作简便,是治疗胸腰骶椎结核行之有效的方法。

Other Abstract: Objective To study the safety and curative effect of one-stage surgical management for thoracic-waist-sacral vertebrae tuberculosis by posterior pedicule screw-rods system fixation and anterior decompression,grafting,fusion. Conclusion Thoracic-waist-sacral vertebrae tuberculosis treated with this surgical technique can achieve a high satisfactory rate providing early fusion,restoring spinal stability,correcting and preventing progression of kyposis,particularly safe and easy to operation.