培美曲塞治疗晚期非小细胞肺癌的循证研究

Alternative Title: Evidence-Based Study of Pemetrexed for Advanced Non-Small-Cell-Lung- Cancer

Keyword: 非小细胞肺癌 培美曲塞 Meta分析 临床对照

Abstract: 背景和目的:肺癌是全世界第一位癌症死因。本研究采用可视化分析技术调查目前NSCLC的治疗现状;采用Meta分析的方法比较培美曲塞与标准二线化疗药物多西紫杉醇的疗效;临床观察培美曲塞与靶向治疗药物厄洛替尼治疗晚期NSCLC的有效性和安全性。 方法: 全面检索主要中英文数据库,收集培美曲塞治疗晚期NSCLC的随机对照试验(RCT),纳入培美曲塞对比多西紫杉醇治疗晚期NSCLC的RCT进行Meta分析。同时,收集68例在甘肃省肿瘤医院接受培美曲塞和厄洛替尼治疗晚期NSCLC的患者,评价两种药物治疗晚期NSCLC的有效性和安全性。 结果:非小细胞化疗领域研究核心主要集中在放疗、放化疗等方面,基因治疗、DNA修复、联合靶向治疗等将成为未来研究热点;培美曲塞对比多西紫杉醇的Meta分析结果提示两组药物在改善NSCLC患者总有效率、总生存时间、无疾病进展时间和1-2年生存率方面没有差异;培美曲塞对比厄洛替尼的回顾性临床研究表明:两种药物在提高患者有效率、1年生存率和无疾病进展生存期方面疗效相当。 结论:培美曲塞和多西紫杉醇治疗晚期NSCLC的疗效相当,但培美曲塞的毒副反应发生率更低。比较厄洛替尼,培美曲塞在有效性指标方面无明显差异,但有更多地皮疹、疲劳和贫血的发生率;

Other Abstract: Background and Objectives: Lung Cancer is a major public health problem all over the world. Our aims to Analysis the current situations of chemotherapy for NSCLC by the visualization methods. Compare the efficacy of pemetrexed to docetaxel. Observe the effectiveness and safety of pemetrexed and erlotinib. Methods: Main Chinese and English databases were searched and The RCT of pemetrexed versus docetaxel for advanced NSCLC were included. And Cochrane risk of bias assessment tool was used to assess the methodological quality of included studies. Meta-analysis was calculated using RevMan5.1 software. Results: The results of meta-analysis of comparing pemetrexed to docetaxel showed that there is no differences between the two arms in improving total effective rate, total survival time, disease progression, and 1-2 years survival rate for patients with NSCLC. Conclusions: Pemetrexed was almost as effective as docetaxel in patients with advanced NSCLC. Pemetrexed had lower the incidences of adverse events. Compared with erlotinib, pemetrexed has no obvious difference in efficacy indexes, but there were more incidences of rash, fatigue, and anemia.