诺迪康胶囊对大鼠脑缺血再灌注损伤脑保护作用的实验研究

Alternative Title: The experimental studies of brain protection about NuoDiKang Capsule in rats’ brain with ischemia reperfusion injury

Keyword: 诺迪康 Wistar大鼠 脑缺血再灌注损伤 热休克蛋白70 脑保护

Abstract: 目的 观察诺迪康胶囊对大鼠局灶性脑缺血再灌注损伤神经细胞热休克蛋白70 (HSP70) 表达的影响。方法 60只健康雄性Wistar 大鼠,采用大脑中动脉线栓法建立局灶性脑缺血再灌注大鼠模型,并随机将大鼠分为假手术组(Sham),缺血再灌注组(I/ R),诺迪康胶囊大、小剂量预防组,每组15 只。诺迪康治疗组分别按0.672g/kg (大剂量)和0.336g/kg (小剂量),术前连续4周每天早晚两次灌胃。假手术组和缺血再灌组分别灌以10 mL/ kg 的生理盐水。脑缺血2 h再灌注后6h进行神经功能缺损评分,24h后断头取脑,采用免疫组织化学法检测脑组织中HSP70 蛋白的表达,TTC染色测定脑梗死体积,并与病理组织学改变进行对照。结果 大剂量诺迪康胶囊能明显增强大脑皮质及海马HSP70 的表达,减轻神经细胞损伤,与I/R组、诺迪康小剂量组比较,P <0.05,与Sham组比较, P<0.01。结论 诺迪康胶囊能减轻脑组织的缺血再灌注损伤,改善神经功能缺失,其作用机制可能与增加HSP70 表达有关。

Other Abstract: AIM To observe the effect of mechanism of NuoDiKang Capsule on nerve cell heat shock protein 70 ( HSP70 ) expression in rats with cerebral ischemia reperfusion injury and to discuss its nerve protection mechanism. Methods Sixty healthy male Wistar rats were chosen to establish focal cerebral ischemia reperfusion models with middle cerebral artery thead embolism method and were randomly divided into sham operation(Sham)group,isch- emia/ reperfusion ( I/ R)group,NuoDiKang Capsule high dosage group、NuoDiKang Capsule low dosage group. There were fifteen rats in every group. NuoDiKang Capsule groups were given NuoDiKang Capsule at doses of 0.672g/kg and 0.336g/kg. Sham and I/R group was given NIMO at dose of 10 mg/ kg. The drugs were given twice a day and consecutively for four weeks before operation. After 2h ischemia,6h reperfusion injury,neurological deficits were measured and after 24h reperfusion injury,the rats were killed and their brains were taken out . The HSP70 expression in brain tissue was measured with immunohistochemical met- hod,Infarct sizes were measured with TTC staining and were compared with the change of pathohistology. Results High dosage NuoDiKang Capsule could obviously increase the HSP70 expression in cerebral cortex and hippocampus and relieve nerve cell injury,compared with I/ R group、NuoDiKang Capsule low dosage group,P <0.05,and compared with Sham group, P<0.01.