能谱CT成像在早期脑缺血诊断中的价值研究

Alternative Title: The Values of Spectral CT Imaging for Diagnosis of Early Cerebral Ischemia

Keyword: 能谱CT成像 正常人脑 脑梗塞 早期脑缺血

Abstract: 目的:1. 进行正常成人脑部CT能谱成像的定量测量;2. 分析不同时期脑梗塞的CT能谱成像特征;3. 探讨CT能谱成像在早期脑缺血诊断中的应用价值。 方法:1. 20例CT能谱成像平扫阴性的正常受检者,按性别及年龄段分类,在最佳单能量图像上测量不同区域CT值、基物质值。2. 36例不同时期发病脑梗塞患者能谱CT影像资料,分别在最佳单能量图像上测量梗塞、软化区与对侧相对正常区域的单能量CT值、基物质值并计算能谱曲线斜率进行统计分析。 3. 27例能谱CT头颅一站式脑卒中筛查的患者影像资料,在CTP图像上的缺血半暗带、低灌注区对应的能谱CT单能量图像相应的区域及镜面健侧区测量单能量CT值、基物质值。 结果: 1. 正常成人脑部各脑叶同一部位的各指标值在不同年龄段、不同性别之间差异无统计学意义。2. 脑梗塞自发病1天、3天、7天,其单能量CT值呈下降趋势,血(碘)、水(碘)值略有下降;15天时较1~7天相比,病变区CT值、血(碘)、水(碘)值略有增高;脑软化的CT值、血(碘)及水(碘)值较1~15天相比均明显下降。3. 早期脑缺血区的单能量CT值、基物质值较健侧轻度降低,。 结论:1. 正常成人全脑能谱CT单能量CT值及基物质量值有一定范围;2、不同时期脑梗塞在单能量图像上的能谱曲线及基物质变化有一定的特点3. 能谱CT有助于早期脑缺血的提示性诊断。

Other Abstract: Objective:1. To map quantitative characteristics of spectral CT imaging of normal adult human brain.2. To investigate quantitative characteristics of spectral CT imaging characteristics of cerebral infarction in different periods.3. To explore the value of spectral CT imaging in diagnosis of early cerebral ischemia. Methods:1. 20 cases underwent CT spectral imaging with the negative results were grouped according to the gender and age. The CT values, blood, iodine and water of different regions in the brain were measured symmetrically. 2. 36 cases with cerebral infarction of different onset time underwent plain CT with CT spectral imaging mode.The CT value of monochromatic images ,blood, iodineand water of infarction, encephalomalacia and its contralateral regions were measured 3. 27 cases undergone one-stop brain CT to screen for cerebral apoplexy. Monochromatic energy CT values, blood,iodine and water concentration in spectral monochromatic image areas corresponding to ischemic penumbra, low perfusion on CTP and contralateral regions were measured. Results:1. All the parameters had no statisticant difference in different age and gender groups. 2. With the onset of cerebral infarction 1 day, 3 days, 7 days, the CT values decreased,blood,water values decreased slightly; the CT value, blood,water values of lesion were slightly higher in 15 days compared with 1 to 7 days; the CT value,blood,water values of encephalomalacia all decreased sharply compared with 1~15 days.3. The CT values, blood and water in early cerebral ischemia areas were lower than that in contralateral areas. Conclusion:The analysis of CT values of optimal monochromatic images and the basic material can contribute to the suggestive diagnosis of early cerebral ischemia.