内吗啡肽对“泻剂结肠”大鼠结肠动力学的影响

Keyword: 内吗啡肽 泻剂结肠 慢传输性便秘 离体肌条 肌电活动 传输功能

Abstract: 目的:观察内吗啡肽(EM)对“泻剂结肠”大鼠结肠动力的影响,以探讨慢传输性便秘的发病机制和新的治疗途径。 方法:建立“泻剂结肠”动物模型 造模完成后:1、用电刺激离体肌条收缩反应试验测定内吗啡肽1( Endomorphin1)和内吗啡肽2( Endomorphin2)对“泻剂结肠”大鼠结肠离体肌条收缩反应。2、用测慢波频率和振幅的变化来评价在体肌电活动。3、用活性炭悬液推进法测定肠道传输功能的影响。 结果:1、 与对照组相比,内吗啡肽1(EM1)和内吗啡肽2(EM2)明显抑制电刺激“泻剂结肠”大鼠离体肌条收缩反应,收缩波振幅降低,与对照组相比,内吗啡肽对“泻剂结肠”组离体肠肌条抑制较强,对远端结肠抑制优甚,EM1的这种抑制作用强于EM2,不同浓度的 Naloxone (u阿片受体拮抗剂)明显加强EM作用后电刺激“泻剂结肠”大鼠离体肌条收缩反应,收缩波振幅增加,这种作用是剂量依赖性。2、“泻剂结肠”组大鼠结肠慢波的频率和振幅明显降低,内吗啡肽1、内吗啡肽2以浓度依赖方式抑制泻剂结肠的慢波肌电活动,振幅明显降低,频率无明显变化,内吗啡肽1的作用强于内吗啡肽2,两者均不能阻断乙酰胆碱(Acetylcholine ,Ach)对结肠的兴奋作用,但Naloxone(u阿片受体拮抗剂)能逆转内吗啡肽的抑制作用。3、 与对照组相比,泻剂结肠组的传输功能明显减慢,内吗啡肽1对泻剂结肠传输功能产生浓度相关的抑制作用,Naloxone能减弱内吗啡肽1的抑制作用。 结论:内吗啡肽参与了结肠动力的调控,是慢传输性便秘发病的一种重要因素。本实验为阿片受体拮抗剂治疗STC提供了理论依据,进一步提示研究内吗啡肽与 u受体结合的位点,有可能为便秘提供新的途径。

Other Abstract: To study the effect of endomorphin(EM) on dynamic changes of cathartic colon, to investigate the pathogenesis of slow transit constipation and explore the new therpy method of STC. Methods An experimental rat model of cathartic colon was established by contract laxative. 1、The effect of endomorphin1,2 (EM1,EM2)was studied by the electrical stimulation test of muscle strips . 2、the changes of colonic electromyography and reaction to endomorphin1(EM1) and endomorphin2(EM2) was examined. 3、the motility of cathartic colon was studied by activated charcoal suspension pushing test. Results 1、Endomorphin 1,2 significantly depressed the response of muscle strips in cathartic colon rats to electrical stimulaton in vitro, the amplitude of contract wave was decreased markedly,compared to control group,EM1 and EM2 significantly inhibit cathartic colon muscle strips in vitro in concentrition-dependent manner,especially distal colon.The effect of EM1 was more pronounced than that of EM2,which was reversed by the MOR antagnist Naloxone in concentrition-dependent manner.2、Compared to control group,the frequency, amplitude of slow wave in cathartic colon rats was decreased markedly.EM1 and EM2 significantly inhibited the amplitude of slow wave in cathartic colon,but the frequency was unchanged; The effect of EM1 was more pronounced than that of EM2, which was reversed by the MOR antagonist Naloxone in concentration-dependent manner.EM can not block the exciting effect of Acetylcholine(Ach).3、 compared to control, colon transit function of cathartic colon group significantly delayed,EM1 inhibited transit function of colon in concentration-dependent manner,Naloxone can decrease the function of EM1. Conclusions EM may be involved in the disorder of intestine motility of cathartic colon, which was an important pathological factor of STC. It provide the proof with MOR antagonist Naloxone which treat STC ,further study joint site of EM and MOR ,it is likely to find the therpy method.