内吗啡肽-1对正常骨髓基质细胞造血调控的影响

Alternative Title: EM-1's Influence on the Hemopoiesis Control of the Normal Bone Marrow Stromal Cell

Keyword: 内吗啡肽-1 骨髓基质细胞 黏附分子

Abstract: 目的 研究内吗啡肽-1对正常骨髓基质细胞表面细胞间黏附分子(intercellular adhesion molecule,ICAM-1)、血管细胞黏附分子(vascular cell adhesion molecule,VCAM-1),和基质细胞分泌的细胞因子IL-6、TNF-α的调控作用。 方法 Ficoll密度梯度离心法分离骨髓基质细胞,应用流式细胞术检测其表面标志。流式细胞术检测黏附分子ICAM-1和VCAM-1的表达,酶联免疫吸附法检测细胞因子IL-6、TNF-α的浓度。 结果 黏附分子的表达:正常骨髓基质细胞加入内吗啡肽-1培养24h 后各实验组ICAM-1和VCAM-1表达与对照组比较有显著性差异(P<0.05),而在相同内吗啡肽-1浓度下,培养时间的的变化对于二者的表达无明显影响;细胞因子的分泌水平:不管是量效关系还是时效关系,IL-6、TNF-α 的浓度实验各组数据与对照组比较无显著性差异(P>0.05) 结论 1 内吗啡肽-1能调控正常骨髓基质表面ICAM-1和VCAM-1的表达。2 内吗啡肽-1对于正常骨髓基质细胞分泌的细胞因子IL-6、TNF-α无明显促进或抑制作用。

Other Abstract: Objective To investigate the regulation of endomorphin-1(EM-1) on ICAM-1 and VCAM-1 expressed on human normal bone marrow stromal cells,as well as IL-6 and TNF-α excreted by human normal bone marrow stromal cells. Methods Bone marrow stromal cells were isolated by Ficoll-Hypaque density gradient,and the surface mark were detected by flow cytometry. Expression of ICAM-1 and VCAM-1 were detected also by flow cytometry,the concentration of IL-6 and TNF-α were evaluated by ELISA. Result Expression of ICAM-1 and VCAM-1 were significantly different compared with control group after be cultured 24h (P<0.05),while at the same concentrations of EM-1,change of culture time have no effect on the expression of the both;the secretion of IL-6 and TNF-α:there is no significant difference between experimental group and control group whether dose-effect or the relationship between aging (P>0.05). Conclusion 1 The expression of ICAM-1 and VCAM-1 on human normal bone marrow stromal cells regulated by EM-1 . 2 The excretion of IL-6 and TNF-α in human normal bone marrow stromal cells is no significant effects by EM-1.