内镜下扩大经鼻入路海绵窦区解剖研究

Alternative Title: Anatomic study of the extended endoscopic endonasal transsphenoidal approach to the cavernous sinus

Keyword: 神经内镜 扩大经鼻入路 海绵窦 外科解剖

Abstract: 目的: 在内镜下通过扩大经鼻入路解剖海绵窦区,进一步明确海绵窦内神经血管关系,为海绵窦区疾病的临床治疗提供解剖学基础。 方法: 在8具成人尸头(共16侧海绵窦)上应用0度和30度柱状硬性内窥镜,模拟扩大经鼻入路进行海绵窦区解剖研究。 结果: 内镜下扩大经鼻入路可清楚的显露海绵窦内结构;3种扩大经鼻入路的方式暴露范围不同;相关解剖标志有利于解剖定位。 结论: 神经内镜下扩大经鼻入路是海绵窦区解剖及手术的最佳入路。

Other Abstract: Objective: To explore the approach of endoscopic endonasal cavernous sinus via extended trans sphenoidal approach and establish the anatomic basis for endoscopic endonasal treatment. Methods: Eight fresh adult cadavers were studied bilaterally (n = 16). We used 0 and 30 degree rod lens rigid endoscope in our dissections. After cadaver preparation, extended endoscopic endonasal approaches were performed to access the cavernous sinus. Results: Endoscopic expanded nasal approach can reveal the cavernous sinus structure;three ways of extended transsphenoidal approach can expore different areas; relevant anatomic landmarks are good to the anatomical localization. Conclusion: The extended endoscopic endonasal transsphenoidal approach is the best surgical approach to the cavernous sinus.