奈必洛尔与第二代β受体阻滞剂治疗高血压的有效性及安全性的Meta分析

Alternative Title: The Effectiveness and Tolerability of Nebivolol versus second-generation β-Blocker for Essential Hypertension: A Meta-Analysis

Keyword: 奈必洛尔 高血压 Meta分析 随机对照试验 β受体阻滞剂

Abstract: 目的 系统比较奈必洛尔与第二代β受体阻滞剂(阿替洛尔、美托洛尔及比索洛尔)治疗原发性高血压的有效性和安全性。方法 采用计算机与手工结合的方式检索PubMed、EMbase、Web of Science、The Cochrane Library、CBM、中国知网、维普和万方数据库,检索至2014年9月。由两名研究者分别阅读文献的标题及其中英文摘要,排除与本研究的研究对象及纳入标准明显不相称的文献之后,再精读剩余所有文献的全文,以便决定是否纳入,之后依照Cochrane手册5.1.0版给予的RCT量表对纳入的研究进行评价。最后,确认数据录入无误后,使用RevMan 5.3软件实施Meta 分析。结果 共纳入9篇文献,包含1069例患者。奈必洛尔与第二代β受体阻滞剂比较,两者降低患者收缩压的差异无统计学意义,但降低患者舒张压的疗效,前者显著优于后者。奈必洛尔对亚洲患者心率的影响较小;但可显著升高高密度脂蛋白-胆固醇(HDL-c),而对低密度脂蛋白-胆固醇(LDL-c)以及血糖的影响,两者之间无明显差异。奈必洛尔的不良反应发生率显著低于第二代β受体阻滞剂。结论 奈必洛尔在降压方面具有良好的有效性且安全性与第二代β受体阻滞剂相当,可用于治疗以舒张压显著升高的患者,但由于纳入的病例数量较少,论证力度不强,结论还有待于进一步论证。

Other Abstract: Objective To systematically review the efficacy and Tolerability of nebivolol versus second-generation β-Blocker(atenolol, metoprolol, bisoprolol) in the management of artery hypertension. Methods Web database were searched for relevant studies from the inception to September 2014. According to the inclusion and exclusion criteria, two reviewers screened the literature by reading the title and the abstract, then perused the full-text of the remainder before inclusion, then quality of the included studies were assessed using the RCT scale which were recommended by the Cochrane handbook 5.1.0. After the data was correctly logged, RevMan 5.3 software was used to conduct the meta-analysis. Results 9 trials encompasses 1069 patients were included. The results of this thesis showed that there's no significant difference in systolic pressure between nebivolol and second-generation β-blocker, nebivolol is better in the reduction of diastolic pressureand have a lower impact of heart rate in Asian patients; Nebivolol also significantly elevate the level of serum high-density lipoprotein-c, but there is no significant difference in the level of serum low-density lipoprotein-c and blood glucose. In addition, the incidence of drug related adverse events was lower in the nebivolol group. Conclusion Nebivolol is an effective as well as safety anti-hypertension drug, especially for the patients that have a highly diastolic pressure, but as the fact that the cases which is qualified to be included in our study is very rare, the result is yet to be verified.