咪唑啉受体与胍丁胺对脓毒血症大鼠心脑血管作用机制的研究

Alternative Title: The mechanism of IR and agmatine in cardio-cerebral vascular of septic rats

Keyword: 大鼠 脓毒血症 咪唑啉受体 胍丁胺 心率 血压

Abstract: 咪唑啉受体与胍丁胺对脓毒血症大鼠心脑血管作用机制的研究 中文摘要 目的: 研究脓毒血症大鼠的心脑血管变化和咪唑啉受体(IR)及其配体胍丁胺的作用及其表达,探讨咪唑啉受体及其配体胍丁胺在大鼠脓毒血症时心脑血管缺血再灌注损伤(IRI)过程中的作用及机制。 方法: 通过盲肠穿刺法复制脓毒血症大鼠模型,利用心电采样仪采集脓毒血症大鼠的心率、血压的变化,分析脓毒血症对大鼠心脑血管的影响。通过侧脑室注射(ICV)和静脉注射(IV)咪唑啉受体激动剂、阻断剂和内源性配体胍丁胺(Agm),观察注射前后大鼠的心率、血压变化,利用高效液相色谱(HPLC)分析其血浆和脑匀浆中Agm含量的变化,及免疫组化法(Immunohistochemistry)检测咪唑啉受体在脓毒血症大鼠心肌和脑组织中的表达与变化情况。 结果: 正常大鼠血压90~120mmHg,心率为350~450次/分。而建立的脓毒血症模型大鼠的血压却为90~100mmHg,心率为250~300次/分。侧脑室注射10μmoL或 20 μmoL AGM均可显著降低麻醉大鼠血压,并减慢心率,与1.0μmoL可乐定(CLO)具有相似的心血管效应。静脉注射AGM均可显著降低麻醉大鼠血压,并减慢心率,与静脉注射可乐定具有相似的心血管效应。侧脑室和静脉注射等量人工脑脊液(aCSF)对麻醉大鼠的心血管活动未产生显著作用。预先给予咪唑啉受体阻断剂咪唑克生、NMDA受体拮抗剂MK-801或CLO均能显著减弱ICV和IV AGM的心血管效应;同时预先给予咪唑啉受体阻断剂咪唑克生、NMDA受体拮抗剂MK-801也能有效减弱ICV和IV CLO产生的心血管效应。HPLC分析胍丁胺在血浆和脑匀浆的含量均增高。免疫组化显示脑组织和心肌中咪唑啉受体表达增多。 结论:  脓毒血症大鼠心率减慢、血压下降;咪唑啉受体与胍丁胺对大鼠的心脑血管活动有明显的作用;脑组织和心肌内的咪唑啉受体活性和表达均有明显增加。通过侧脑室和静脉注射AGM证实了脓毒血症大鼠出现的心率和血压变化可能是通过咪唑啉受体产生的。 关键词: 大鼠 脓毒血症 咪唑啉受体 胍丁胺 心率 血压

Other Abstract: The mechanism of IR and agmatine in cardio-cerebral vascular of septic rats ABSTRACT Objective: To investigate the expression of imidazoline receptor and the content of agmatine in cardio-cerebral vascular of septic rats,respectively. To explore mechanism of the imidazoline receptor and agmatine in ischemia reperfusion injury of cardio-cerebral vascular in septic rats. Methods: Septic model of rats was established by punctured cecal. Heart rate and blood p- ressure was measured, the effects of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular of septic rats was analyzed. The imidazoline receptor agonist, antagonist and the endogenous ligand agmatine (AGM) were injected by lateral ventricle and peripheral vein. The changes of heart rate and blood pressure were observed. The content of Agm in plasma and brain homogenate was analyzed by high performance liquid chromatography (HPLC) .The expression of imidazoline receptor in cardiac and brain tissues was detected by immunohistochemistry. Results: Normal rats blood pressure and heart rate was in the range of 90-120mmHg, 350 -450 times / min respectively. Rats in Sepsis blood pressure between 90-100 mm Hg, heart rate 250-300 times / min.ICV 10 μmoL or 20 μmoL AGM will be a significantly decreased in blood pressure of anesthetized rats, And decreased in heart rate, the cardiovascular effects are similar to ICV clonidine. No significant cardiovascular effects of anesthetized rats by ICV and IV aCSF. Decreases significantly of cardiovascular effects by ICV and IV AGM under pre-injected imidazoline receptor antagonist idazoxan (1.0μmol), NMDA receptor antagonist MK-801 or CLO; simultaneously, the cardiovascular effect of ICV CLO after pre-injected Idazoxan, NMDA receptor antagonist MK-801 are similar to ICV and IV AGM. The content increase of AGM in plasma and brain homogenate was analyzed by HPLC. Immunohistochemistry showed that an increase of expression of imidazoline receptor in brain tissue and brain homogenate. Conclusion: Decrease the heart rate and blood pressure in septic rats. A significantly effect within cardio-cerebral vascular of imidazoline receptor and endogenous ligand. Increase significantly the activity and expression of imidazoline receptor in brain and heart. Confirmed the changes of heart rate and blood pressure may be occurred imidazoline receptor in rat sepsis by lateral ventricle and intravenous AGM. Key words: Rat Sepsis Imidazoline Receptor Agmatine Heart R...