脉冲振荡法在阻塞性通气功能障碍中的应用研究

Alternative Title: The study of impulse oscillometry in obstructive ventilatory dysfunction

Keyword: 阻塞性肺疾病 支气管哮喘 脉冲振荡法 气道阻塞

Abstract: 目的 使用脉冲振荡法(IOS)测定慢性阻塞性肺疾病(COPD)和支气管哮喘患者的呼吸阻抗,探讨两种疾病的呼吸阻抗与气流阻塞及肺容积之间的关系。 方法 用IOS法测定200例COPD和哮喘患者及100例正常成人的5Hz时气道阻力(R5<下标!>)、20Hz时气道阻力(R20<下标!>)、响应频率Fres、5Hz时的电抗(X5<下标!>)、结构参数图中的中心阻力(RC<下标!>)和周边阻力(RP<下标!>)的实测值,常规肺功能测定TLC、RV、FEV1<下标!>、FVC以及FEV1<下标!>/FVC等指标。并对常规和脉冲振荡法测定肺通气功能的指标进行相关分析。

Other Abstract: Objective Impulse oscillometry system (IOS) assesses pulmonary resistance and reactance. We set out to investigate which IOS measurements are related to airflow obstruction and lung volumes in chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) and asthma. Methods The IOS parameters of 200 cases of the two diseases were measured and compared with those of 100 normal cases. IOS measurements ( R5<下标!>, R20<下标!>, and their difference R5<下标!>-R20<下标!>, X5<下标!>, Fres, Rc&Rp), the conventional pulmonary function (TLC, RV, FEV1<下标!>, FVC and FEV1<下标!>/FVC) were performed. Spearman correlation determined the relationships between IOS and other measurements.