绿茶多酚保存同种异体神经移植体的实验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental study on nerve allografts stored in green tea polyphenol solution

Keyword: 同种异体移植 绿茶多酚 神经再生

Abstract: 目的 研究绿茶多酚溶液保存的同种异体神经修复大鼠坐骨神经缺损的效果。 方法 84只成年雄性Wista大鼠, 24只用于神经移植体的制备,60只作为实验对象。将实验动物随机分为5组,每组12只。将坐骨神经在梨状肌孔下5mm 处切除1.0 cm , 神经缺损分别用4种移植物桥接。A组:自体神经移植;B组:新鲜异体神经移植;C组:经冷冻处理的异体神经移植; D组:用绿茶多酚保存的异体神经移植。E组:异体神经经辐照处理后移植。 术后6、12周通过大体观察、电生理学检查、组织学观察、透射电镜观察、图像分析与定量学检测评价各组修复神经缺损的效果。 结果 A、D组间差异无统计学意义(P>0.05),A组、D组的各项指标均优于B组、C组、E组,C、E组间差异无统计学意义。 结论  1. 绿茶多酚溶液保存的同种异体神经是良好的神经移植替代材料,为下一步临床应用提供了理论基础。 2. 绿茶多酚溶液保存的同种异体神经修复大鼠坐骨神经缺损的效果优于单纯冷冻处理法。 3. 绿茶多酚溶液保存的同种异体神经修复大鼠坐骨神经缺损的效果优 І 于单纯辐照处理法。 4. 单纯冷冻和辐照两种预处理方法降低异体神经的抗原性具有相似的近期效果。 关键词:同种异体移植;绿茶多酚;神经再生

Other Abstract: Objective To explore the outcome of repairing nerve defects with nerve allografts stored in green tea polyphenol solution。 Methods 84 healthy Wista male rats were used as the experimental.60 male rats were randomly divided into 5 groups of nerve grafting,with 12 rats in each group.A 1.0 cm sciatic nerve segment, 5mm away from infrapiriform foramen, was removed and repaired by 4 kinds of nerve allografts.Group A:autografts;Group B:allografts;Group C:cryopreserved nerve allografts;Group D:nerve allografts stored in green tea polyphenol solution;Group E:radiated nerve allografts.At the point of 6 weeks and 12weeks ,a series of examinations were performed ,including:the gross appearance、electro -physiological test、histological observation、electron microscopic study、quantitative analysis with image analysis system. Results All the examinations of group A and D were better than group B、C and E(P<0.05),but there were no statiscally significant differences between group A and D. And there were no statiscally significant differences between group C and E. Conclusion 1. The nerve allograft stored in green tea polyphenol solution is a good ш substitute for nerve graft. 2. The nerve allograft stored in green tea polyphenol solution is a better nerve graft than the cryopreserved one. 3. The nerve allograft stored in green tea polyphenol solution is a better nerve graft than the radiated one. 4. The results of cryo-preserved and radiated peripheral allogeneic nerve grafting are alike in 12 weeks. Key words: Allograft;Green tea polyphenols;Nerve Regeneration