卵巢上皮性癌化疗新进展

Alternative Title: New advances in the chemotherapy of epithelial ovarian cancer

Keyword: 卵巢癌 化疗药物 化疗方案

Abstract: 卵巢恶性肿瘤是女性生殖系统三大恶性肿瘤之一,死亡率位居妇科恶性肿瘤第一。根据组织学分类主要分为卵巢上皮性癌,卵巢恶性生殖细胞肿瘤和卵巢恶性性索间质肿瘤。卵巢癌早期无明显症状,临床表现最常见为腹部疼痛或不适、腹胀、腹部肿块及腹水。目前,卵巢癌的治疗方法有手术治疗、化疗、基因治疗及中西医结合治疗,由于卵巢癌诊断时多数已属晚期且复发率较高,因而化疗成为至关重要的治疗方法,科学的化疗方案、化疗时机及周期的选择成为影响化疗效果的关键因素。本文就卵巢上皮性癌化疗的最新进展进行综述。

Other Abstract: The mortality of ovarian malignant tumor is regarded as one of the three malignant tumor of the female reproductive system with its mortality ranking the first among all gynecologic malignant tumors.According to the histological classification,it could be classified into epithelial ovarian cancer,ovarian malignant germ cell tumor and ovarian sex cord stromal tumor.Ovarian cancer no obvious symptoms in its early stage,clinical symptoms of abdominal pain or discomfort,abdominal distension and mass as well as ascites.Currently,its therapeutic methods include operative treatment,chemotherapy,gene therapy and integrative medicine therapy.In light of the fact that the ovarian malignant tumor is diagnosed at late stage with high relapse rate,chemotherapy has become a very important therapeutic method.Scientific thermotherapy regimens,time and the cycle selection are all key factors affecting the chemotherapy results.This paper mainly expounds on the latest advances in the chemotherapy of ovarian cancer.