颅内不同分化血管外皮细胞瘤的影像与P73因子表达的相关性研究

Alternative Title: A study of the correlation between imaging and P73 expression of intracranial different differentiation hemangiopericytoma

Keyword: 不同分化 血管外皮细胞瘤 病理 P73 磁共振

Abstract: 目的:探讨不同分化血管外皮细胞瘤的影像表现与病理改变的关系,分析其MRI表现与肿瘤分级的关系,研究不同分化血管外皮细胞瘤影像和病理表现的特点以及与P73表达程度的相关性。 方法:搜集2003年以来在我院经手术病理证实的颅内血管外皮细胞瘤及部分血管瘤型脑膜瘤、颅内孤立性纤维瘤的影像资料及病理资料,分析病理切片确定病理分级并查找腊块进行P73染色;盲法记录各病例MRI表现征象;应用SPSS17.0软件对不同病理分级的颅内血管外皮细胞瘤影像学征象与病理及P73表达进行统计学分析。 结果:33例颅内HPC中18例瘤细胞异型性不明显,核分裂像少见,ki67染色阳性细胞小于30%,为高分化HPC;其余15例为间变性HPC。高分化HPC瘤体平均4.6cm大小,11例呈分叶状,7例呈圆或椭圆形,12例界限清楚,6例边界略模糊;12例伴中等程度瘤周水肿,6例伴轻、中度水肿;8例可见小斑片状液化坏死区,1例可见出血;磁共振增强扫描呈显著不均匀强化;病理示血供丰富,大量新生血管形成鹿角状结构,可见核分裂像,p73染色4例高表达,6例低表达;间变性HPC瘤体平均3.5cm大小,8例呈分叶状,5例呈不规则形,13例界限不清,侵犯邻近骨组织;11例伴显著瘤周水肿,4例伴中等程度瘤周水肿;病理示核分裂像多见,瘤细胞密集,细胞异型性明显;p73染色8例呈高表达,4例低表达。 结论:颅内间变性HPC的MRI囊变坏死、瘤内出血、瘤周水肿、增强不均匀性及颅骨破坏征象较高分化HPC明显,病理表现肿瘤坏死、出血多见,瘤细胞分化差、恶性程度较高,P73因子表达亦较显著;颅内HPC的MRI征象评分与P73蛋白的表达程度正相关,与瘤细胞恶性程度正相关,有助于预测该肿瘤的生物学行为及预后判断。

Other Abstract: Objective: To investigate the correlation between MRI finding and pathological changes of intracranial different differentiation hemangiopericytoma, analyze the correlation of the MRI features and tumor classification, research the images and pathological features as well as the relevance of the P73 expression degree of different differentiation hemangiopericytoma. Methods: Collected image data and pathological data of intracranial hemangiopericytoma cases have proved by opration and pathology in our hospital since 2003 , analyzed the pathological section again to determin the pathology grades and searches the sacrificial block to carry on the P73 dyeing. Blind method records various MRI performance sign of every case; Carries on statistics analysis using the SPSS17.0 software to analyze the correlation of the MRI features, pathological fingings and the P73 expression degree of intracranial different differentiation hemangiopericytoma. Results: In all of 33 intracranial HPC cases, 18 cases were well differentiated HPC which no obvious tumor cell atypia sign, mitotic rare and positive cells were less than 30% in ki67 dyeing; the remaining 15 cases of anaplastic HPC. The average diameter of well-differentiated HPC tumors was 4.6centimeter , 11 tumors were lobulated and 7 cylindrical or oval, 12 cases of well-defined margin , 6 cases of slightly fuzzy boundary ; 12 tumors with moderate peritumoral edema, with 6 cases mild to moderate edema; 8 cases showing that small foliated liquefaction necrosis, 1 case of visible hemorrhage; MR contrast-enhanced T1WI showed significantly heterogeneous enhancement; pathology showed rich blood supply, a lot of neogenesis blood vessels formed corniform structure formation , karyokinesis could be found,high expression of p73 staining in 4 cases, 6 cases of low expression. Anaplastic HPC tumors showed slightly smaller average size of 3.5cm, 8 cases of lobulated, 5 cases were irregular shape. 13 tumors invaded adjacent bone tissue and possesed slightly fuzzy boundary. 11 patients with significant peritumoral edema, 4 cases with moderate edema. Pathology showed mitotic karyokinesis common, tumor cell density and cell atypia was serious. P73 staining showed high expression in 8 cases, 4 cases of low expression. Conclusion: It is significantly higher than HPC the magnetic resonance imaging findings,cystic necrosis, intratumoral hemorrhage, edema, heterogeneity obvious enhancement and skull damage, of anaplastic Hemangi...