芦荟多糖对重度创伤失血性休克大鼠早期肠保护的研究

Alternative Title: Research of early protective effects for intestine of aloe polymer on severe traumatic-hemorrhagic shock in rats

Keyword: 重度创伤失血性休克 芦荟多糖 LR 复苏 肠保护

Abstract: 目的: 观察在乳酸林格氏液中加入不同剂量的芦荟多糖对重度创伤失血性休克大鼠复苏后血浆TNF-α、IL-6含量,肠组织中P-选择素、ICAM-1、MDA、MPO、SOD、DAO变化及肠组织常规HE染色病理学变化的影响,探讨芦荟多糖对重度创伤失血性休克大鼠早期肠道的保护作用及可能机制。 方法: 健康SD雄性大鼠60只(250-300 g),随机分为6组(n=10只):假手术组(C组)、休克组(S组)、乳酸林格氏液复苏组(LR组)、25mg/L芦荟多糖复苏组(APL组)、50mg/L芦荟多糖复苏组(APM组)、75mg/L芦荟多糖复苏组(APH组)。2.5%戊巴比妥钠50mg/kg腹腔注射麻醉后,右股动脉置管进行有创监测及放血,左股静脉置管进行液体复苏。成功置管后经左股静脉注入肝素(500IU/kg)进行全身肝素化。C组仅行血管置管。S组和四复苏组大鼠经股动脉放血和断尾致失血性休克并维持低血压(MAP 35±5mmHg)1h复制成重度创伤失血性休克模型。各复苏组休克末于30min内补入3倍失血量的相应液体。各组复苏后2h抽取动脉血2ml离心取上清液用于测定TNF-α、IL-6指标。然后用颈部脱臼法处死大鼠,取肠粘膜组织进行P-选择素、ICAM-1、MDA、MPO、SOD、DAO检测。在整个实验过程中每30min记录一次血压值(MAP)。 结果: 1、LR组和APL组T6、T7时间点MAP较APM组和APH组降低明显(P<0.05)。 2、肠组织常规HE染色、病理损伤Chiu’s评分及DAO酶含量检测显示肠组织细胞损伤:休克组较假手术组严重(P<0.05),四复苏组均较休克组轻(P<0.05),APM组和APH组较LR组和APL组更轻(P<0.05) 3、血浆TNF-α、IL-6含量:休克组含量较假手术组明显增加(P<0.05),四复苏组含量均较休克组降低明显(P<0.05),APM组和APH组含量较LR组和APL组降低更明显(P<0.05)。 4、肠粘膜组织免疫组织化学方法检测P-选择素、ICAM-1指标平均光密度及免疫组织化学染色结果示休克组较假手术组表达量显著增高(P<0.05),四复苏组表达量均较休克组降低明显(P<0.05),APM组和APH组表达量较LR组和APL组降低更明显(P<0.05)。 5、肠粘膜组织生物化学方法检测显示MDA和MPO含量休克组较假手术组增高显著(P<0.05),四复苏组含量较休克组降低明显(P<0.05),APM组和APH组表达量较LR组和APL组降低更明显(P<0.05)。 6、肠粘膜组织生物化学方法检测显示SOD活性休克组较假手术组有显著降低(P<0.05),四复苏组较休克组均有显明的增高(P<0.05),APM组和APH组较LR组和APL组增高更明显(P<0.05)。 结论: 1、含50mg/L和75mg/L芦荟多糖的乳酸林格氏液对创伤失血性休克大鼠的肠道粘膜具有保护作用。而50mg/L的含量更小且能达到同等效果,该组更为理想。 2、芦荟多糖可能通过抑制休克后机体内TNF-α和IL-6的表达,降低促PMN聚集的炎症介质P-选择素和ICAM-1的表达,从而减轻肠道粘膜的损伤; 3、芦荟多糖可能通过增加组织细胞抗氧化因子(SOD等)和降低组织氧化损伤因子(MPO、MDA等)达到保护肠道粘膜的作用。

Other Abstract: Objective To observe the changes of TNF-α, IL-6 contents in the plasma; the changes of contents of P-selectin, ICAM-1, MDA, MPO, SOD, DAO in intestinal tissue, and the impact of changes in intestinal tissue pathology after HE staining after resuscitation by lactate Ringer's solution that added different doses of aloe polysaccharides on severe traumatic hemorrhagic shock in rats. The early protective effects and mechanism of protective effects for the intestinal tissue of severe traumatic hemorrhagic shock in rats after resuscitation by aloe polysaccharides were discussed. Methods: 60 male healthy SD rats (250-300g) were randomly divided into 6 groups (10 of every group): Sham operation group (C group), Shock group (S group), the resuscitation group of lactate Ringer's solution (LR group), the resuscitation group of aloe polysaccharides (AP group). And AP group included three groups: 25mg/L group (APL Group), 50mg/L group (APM Group), 75 mg/L Group (APH group). After rats were anesthesized by 2.5% pentobarbital sodium (50mg/kg), the right femoral artery was cannulated for invasive blood pressure monitoring and bleeding, the left femoral vein was cannulated for fluid transfused. Then the rats were heparinized by inject heparin(500IU/Kg) from the left femoral vein. C group was only cannulated in femoral artery and vein. Severe traumatic hemorrhagic shock was induced and maintaimed MAP at 35+5 mmHg for 60 min in S group, LR group, APL group, APM group and APH group. Then fluid of 3 times of the blood loss were infused in 30min. S group was only made the model and was not resuscitated. 2 ml arterial blood was taken for the measurement of TNF-α, IL-6 after 2 h of fluid resuscitated. Then to kill the rats by cervical dislocation, intestinal organizations were got for testing P-selectin, ICAM-1, MDA, MPO, SOD, DAO and HE staining. The blood artery pressure (MAP) of rats was recorded every 30 minutes during the experiment. Results: 1. MAP in LR and APL groups was significant decreased at T6 and T7 than that in APM and APH groups (P<0.05). 2. There was no obvious cell damage and Leukocytic infiltrate found in the intestinal mucous of the control group from the HE staining and Chiu’s. But there was obvious cell damage and Leukocytic infiltrate found in the intestinal mucous of the shock group. Meanwhile there was few cell damage and Leukocytic infiltrate found in the intestinal mucous of the LR and APL group. There was least cell damage and Leukocytic infi...